EPZ Omloop van Borsele Junior Women

Road , Unknown – Friday, 20 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
55.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
60.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
75.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 13km / 8 miles
Fri 20/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
13km / 8 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Sun 22/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 22/04/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Fri, 20th Apr 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Holland, Unknown, Unknown, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
55.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
3.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
60.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
75.  Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Elinor Barker IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lucy Garner Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Amy Roberts IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Emily Kay IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Amy Hill Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Hayley Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 20/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 13km / 8 miles
Fri 20/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
13km / 8 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 21/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Sun 22/04/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 22/04/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk