Event URN:
243173
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
9 May 12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
9 May 12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C
9 May 12 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Colegate Finished C 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Hutchinson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Joseph Clark Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annabel Davidson VC Meudon Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 George Ince Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Nathan Hereward Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Jake Tuppen Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Luca Bingham Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Colegate Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 25
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
4 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 17
5 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 10
8 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
10 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
11 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 5
12 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Bohdan Musil Finished 4th 5
6 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Robert Hunter Finished 3rd 3
8 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
9 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1