Pedal Heaven Circuit Series 3

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 09 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243173

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/05/12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
9/05/12 18:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
9/05/12 18:30 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
9/05/12 18:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B 20 mins
9/05/12 18:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
9/05/12 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
9/05/12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
9/05/12 19:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
9/05/12 19:01 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 09/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Wed 09/05/12 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 09/05/12 - 19:01
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 2
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 2
3 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
7 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Colegate Finished C 3
2 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished B 3
2 Joseph Clark Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished B 2

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Annabel Davidson VC Meudon Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Davidson VC Meudon Finished A 3
2 George Ince Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Nathan Hereward Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Jake Tuppen Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
6 Luca Bingham Rowledge Road Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Colegate Finished E 3
2 Oliver Pickup VC Meudon Finished E 2

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 25
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
4 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 17
5 Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 10
8 George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st 8
9 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
10 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
11 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 5
12 George Gori La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
15 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 1
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Bohdan Musil Finished 4th 5
6 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Robert Hunter Finished 3rd 3
8 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
9 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk