Event URN:
243055
Start date:
Mon, 28th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Gallagher Park
Police Station, Schalksmuhle Road, Bedlington, Northumberland, NE22 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Barnesbury CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.barnesbury-cc.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen McIntosh
01912891881
stephen1mcintosh@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Barnesbury CC
Info for Riders:
Every Monday evening until 23rd July, supported by Bernicia and Start Cycles. All riders entering 6 events guarantee a prize.

Please note that only under 16 novice riders are permitted to take part in the Go-Ride Race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:30 Mass Start - U6-U16 Go-Ride Racing N/A
28 May 12 18:30 Skills - U6-U16 Go-Ride Racing N/A
28 May 12 18:30 Time Trial U6-U16 Go-Ride Racing N/A
28 May 12 19:30 Go-MTB Go-MTB N/A 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Police Station,
Schalksmuhle Road,
Bedlington,
Northumberland,
NE22 7LA

Race: Mass Start - U6-U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:30 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Skills - U6-U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:30 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Time Trial U6-U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:30 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Go-MTB

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 19:30 Go-MTB --- N/A 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mass Start - U6-U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Aspey Finished 0
2 Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
3 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
4 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
6 Oliver Hutchinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Skills - U6-U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Aspey Finished 0
2 Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
2 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
4 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
6 Oliver Hutchinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial U6-U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Aspey Finished 0
2 Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
3 Joseph Tubby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
4 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
6 Oliver Hutchinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Hope Finished 0
2 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 0
3 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
4 Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Master 0
5 Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
6 Benjamin Othen Finished 0
7 Alun Morley Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
8 Jon Bayley Finished 0
9 Ian Horsley Finished 0
10 Peter McEwan Finished 0
11 Daniel Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 0
12 Lee Grant Finished 0
13 David Shreds Finished 0
14 Christopher Gray Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
14 Stephen McIntosh Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
16 Nigel Callender Project 51 Finished 0
17 Steve Cook Project 51 Finished 0
18 Gerry Baird Project 51 Finished 0
19 Mark Kirls Project 51 Finished 0
20 Gavin Duffy Finished 0