Event URN:
243040
Start date:
Tue, 5th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Torquay Seafront
Torbay Road, Torquay, Devon, TQ2 5JE
( View map )
Series:
Halfords Tour Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://www.tourseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Team event, entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Torbay Road,
Torquay,
Devon,
TQ2 5JE

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 12 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Posted 06/06/2012 - British Cycling

Bialoblocki shows a touch of class in Torquay.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
2 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing Finished Elite 52
3 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 45
4 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 40
5 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 35
6 Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 4th 0
7 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 27
8 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 23
9 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 20
10 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
11 Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 15
12 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 13
13 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 11
14 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 9
15 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 7
16 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
17 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
18 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 3
19 Peter Hawkins Finished 0
20 Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 1
21 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
22 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
23 George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
24 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
25 Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
26 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
27 Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
28 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
29 Blair Windsor Finished 0
30 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
31 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
32 Rhys Lloyd SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
33 Dominic Schils Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Finished Elite 0
34 Simon Holt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
35 George Tansley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
36 Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
37 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
38 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
39 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
40 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
41 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
42 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
43 Matthew Williams Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
44 Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
45 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
46 Matthew Gee SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
47 Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
48 Rico Rogers Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
49 Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
50 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0