Event URN:
243031
Start date:
Tue, 22nd May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Oxford Town Centre
Oxford, OX1 1BX
( View map )
Series:
Halfords Tour Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tour Series
Event website:
http://www.tourseries.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Bennett
info@thetour.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Team event, entry by invitation only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 19:00 E/1/2 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Oxford,
OX1 1BX

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 12 19:00 National A Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 23/05/2012

Race Report

Posted 23/05/2012 - British Cycling

Endura Racing made it three from three as The Halfords Tour Series made its first ever visit to Oxford.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 60
2 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 52
3 Dean Windsor Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
4 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 40
5 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 35
6 Mike Northey Finished 0
7 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
8 James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 23
9 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
10 Bernard Sulzberger Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
11 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 15
12 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 13
13 Rico Rogers Finished 0
14 Ian Bibby Endura Racing Finished Elite 9
15 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 7
16 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
17 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
18 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
19 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
20 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
21 Kit Gilham Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
22 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
23 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
24 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
25 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
26 Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
27 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
28 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
29 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
30 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
31 Jack Cutsforth Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
32 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
33 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
34 Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
35 Jason White SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
36 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
37 Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
38 Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
39 Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
40 Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
41 Matthew Gee SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
42 Steven Burke Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
43 Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
44 Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
45 Daniel Holloway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
46 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
47 Simon Wilson SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
48 Billy Whenman Hope Factory Racing Finished 1st 0
49 James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
50 Michael Berling MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0