Sherwood Pines/SIS/SRAM MTB Time Trial No. 3

MTB XC , Mansfield – Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan O'Boyle Finished Junior 0

1. Ryan O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Wood Finished 0

2. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rob Bradley Finished 0

3. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Golob Finished 0

5. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Foster Finished 0

6. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Martin Tyler Finished 0

7. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Ledger Finished 0

8. Martin Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Blore Finished 0

10. Mark Blore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eddie Drailsford Finished 0

11. Eddie Drailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Jackson Finished 0

12. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Baker Finished 0

13. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kevin Brailsford Finished 0

14. Kevin Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kevin Baker Finished 0

15. Kevin Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Amelia Wayte Finished 0

1. Amelia Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

2. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Piper Radford Finished 0

3. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kieran Glover Finished 0

4. Kieran Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carter Howe Finished 0

5. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harrison Wallace Finished 0

6. Harrison Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jordan Foster Finished 0

1. Jordan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Lewis Finished 0

2. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evelyn Oldale Finished 0

3. Evelyn Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Summer Ridge Finished 0

4. Summer Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cameron Unknown Finished 0

2. Cameron Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tim Ellsmore Finished 0

4. Tim Ellsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Farrell Finished 0

5. Luke Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steve Taylor Finished 0

1. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jon Lightfoot Finished 0

2. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Granger Finished 0

3. Tim Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rob Blackburn Finished 0

4. Rob Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Clipstone Finished 0

5. Chris Clipstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steve Hilbert Finished 0

6. Steve Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Glenn Alison Finished 0

7. Glenn Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mick Tennyson Finished 0

8. Mick Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chros O'Boyle Finished 0

9. Chros O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Greenstreet Finished 0

10. Andrew Greenstreet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Wilkinson Finished 0

11. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Russ Marshall Finished 0

12. Russ Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dean Radford Finished 0

13. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mick Blore Finished 0

14. Mick Blore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mick Foster Finished 0

15. Mick Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished 0

16. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David McAdam Finished 0

17. David McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 0

1. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Danielle Rider Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jane Roberts Finished 0

4. Jane Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jodie Foster Finished 0

5. Jodie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Poole Finished 0

2. Jack Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Sport
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Junior, Sport
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00

U10

Go-MTB, None | Junior, Juvenil...
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00

U12

Go-MTB, None | Junior, Juvenil...
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00

U14

Go-MTB, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, N/A, ...
Sherwood pines SIS/SRAM MTB Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 30/05/12 – 18:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ryan O'Boyle Finished Junior 0

1. Ryan O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Steve Wood Finished 0

2. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rob Bradley Finished 0

3. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dan Golob Finished 0

5. Dan Golob -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Foster Finished 0

6. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Martin Tyler Finished 0

7. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Martin Ledger Finished 0

8. Martin Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Blore Finished 0

10. Mark Blore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eddie Drailsford Finished 0

11. Eddie Drailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Jackson Finished 0

12. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Baker Finished 0

13. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kevin Brailsford Finished 0

14. Kevin Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kevin Baker Finished 0

15. Kevin Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Amelia Wayte Finished 0

1. Amelia Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Hilbert Finished 0

2. Christopher Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Piper Radford Finished 0

3. Piper Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kieran Glover Finished 0

4. Kieran Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carter Howe Finished 0

5. Carter Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harrison Wallace Finished 0

6. Harrison Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jordan Foster Finished 0

1. Jordan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Lewis Finished 0

2. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evelyn Oldale Finished 0

3. Evelyn Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Summer Ridge Finished 0

4. Summer Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cameron Unknown Finished 0

2. Cameron Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Tim Ellsmore Finished 0

4. Tim Ellsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Farrell Finished 0

5. Luke Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steve Taylor Finished 0

1. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jon Lightfoot Finished 0

2. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tim Granger Finished 0

3. Tim Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rob Blackburn Finished 0

4. Rob Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chris Clipstone Finished 0

5. Chris Clipstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steve Hilbert Finished 0

6. Steve Hilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Glenn Alison Finished 0

7. Glenn Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mick Tennyson Finished 0

8. Mick Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chros O'Boyle Finished 0

9. Chros O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Greenstreet Finished 0

10. Andrew Greenstreet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Wilkinson Finished 0

11. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Russ Marshall Finished 0

12. Russ Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dean Radford Finished 0

13. Dean Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mick Blore Finished 0

14. Mick Blore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mick Foster Finished 0

15. Mick Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Gascoyne Finished 0

16. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  David McAdam Finished 0

17. David McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 0

1. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Danielle Rider Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jane Roberts Finished 0

4. Jane Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jodie Foster Finished 0

5. Jodie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Poole Finished 0

2. Jack Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop

The Races

Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Sport
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Junior, Sport
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00

U10

Go-MTB, None | Junior, Juvenil...
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00

U12

Go-MTB, None | Junior, Juvenil...
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00

U14

Go-MTB, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Wed 30/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, N/A, ...
Sherwood pines SIS/SRAM MTB Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 30/05/12 – 18:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk