Sherwood Pines/SIS/SRAM MTB Time Trial No. 2

MTB XC , Mansfield – Wednesday, 09 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243009

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Veterans - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 00:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:35:06:000
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:37:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:37:58:000
3.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 00:38:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:38:09:000
4.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 00:38:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:26:000
5.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:38:57:000
6.  Rob Johnson Finished 00:41:01:000 0

6. Rob Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:01:000
7.  Steve Taylor Finished 00:40:57:000 0

7. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:57:000
8.  Andrew Willett SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:40:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:40:13:000
9.  Glen Alison Finished 00:41:07:000 0

9. Glen Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:07:000
10.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 00:45:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:35:000
11.  Mark Blore Finished 00:41:39:000 0

11. Mark Blore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:39:000
12.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 00:43:04:000 0

12. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:04:000
13.  Ty Jones Finished 00:43:05:000 0

13. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:05:000
14.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:43:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:43:39:000
15.  Ben Piringer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Sport 00:43:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:52:000
16.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:43:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:43:54:000
17.  Steve Hibbert Finished 00:44:24:000 0

17. Steve Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:24:000
18.  Russ Marshall Finished 00:45:28:000 0

18. Russ Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:28:000
19.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:02:000
20.  Jane Roberts Finished 00:48:22:000 0

20. Jane Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:22:000
21.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:27:000
22.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 00:47:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:39:000
23.  Chris Boyle Finished 00:48:27:000 0

23. Chris Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:27:000
24.  Ryan Boyle Finished 00:50:33:000 0

24. Ryan Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:33:000
25.  Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:51:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:54:000
26.  Simon Baker Finished 00:52:36:000 0

26. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:36:000
27.  Ruth Ledger Finished --- 0

27. Ruth Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Roger Caunton Spence Did not finish --- 0

27. Roger Caunton Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:08:05:000 0

1. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
2.  Sarah Briggs Finished 00:08:21:000 0

2. Sarah Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:21:000

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Amelia Whyte Finished 00:06:20:000 0

1. Amelia Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:000
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:06:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:28:000
3.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 00:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:34:000
4.  Kieran Glover Finished 00:07:03:000 0

4. Kieran Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:03:000
5.  Carter Howe SF Racing Finished N/A 00:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:25:000
6.  Harrison Wallace Finished 00:07:40:000 0

6. Harrison Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:40:000

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:27:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:14:000
2.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:15:000
3.  Jessica Willett SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:16:000
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished N/A 00:35:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:34:000
5.  Luke Farrell Finished 00:41:54:000 0

5. Luke Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop

The Races

Seniors/Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243009

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Veterans - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 00:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:35:06:000
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:37:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:37:58:000
3.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 00:38:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:38:09:000
4.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 00:38:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:26:000
5.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:38:57:000
6.  Rob Johnson Finished 00:41:01:000 0

6. Rob Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:01:000
7.  Steve Taylor Finished 00:40:57:000 0

7. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:57:000
8.  Andrew Willett SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:40:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:40:13:000
9.  Glen Alison Finished 00:41:07:000 0

9. Glen Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:07:000
10.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 00:45:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:45:35:000
11.  Mark Blore Finished 00:41:39:000 0

11. Mark Blore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:39:000
12.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 00:43:04:000 0

12. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:04:000
13.  Ty Jones Finished 00:43:05:000 0

13. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:05:000
14.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:43:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:43:39:000
15.  Ben Piringer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Sport 00:43:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:52:000
16.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:43:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:43:54:000
17.  Steve Hibbert Finished 00:44:24:000 0

17. Steve Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:24:000
18.  Russ Marshall Finished 00:45:28:000 0

18. Russ Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:28:000
19.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:43:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:02:000
20.  Jane Roberts Finished 00:48:22:000 0

20. Jane Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:22:000
21.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:27:000
22.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 00:47:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:39:000
23.  Chris Boyle Finished 00:48:27:000 0

23. Chris Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:27:000
24.  Ryan Boyle Finished 00:50:33:000 0

24. Ryan Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:33:000
25.  Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:51:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:54:000
26.  Simon Baker Finished 00:52:36:000 0

26. Simon Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:36:000
27.  Ruth Ledger Finished --- 0

27. Ruth Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Roger Caunton Spence Did not finish --- 0

27. Roger Caunton Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:08:05:000 0

1. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:05:000
2.  Sarah Briggs Finished 00:08:21:000 0

2. Sarah Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:21:000

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Amelia Whyte Finished 00:06:20:000 0

1. Amelia Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:20:000
2.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:06:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:28:000
3.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 00:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:34:000
4.  Kieran Glover Finished 00:07:03:000 0

4. Kieran Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:03:000
5.  Carter Howe SF Racing Finished N/A 00:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:25:000
6.  Harrison Wallace Finished 00:07:40:000 0

6. Harrison Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:40:000

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:27:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:14:000
2.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:15:000
3.  Jessica Willett SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:32:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:16:000
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished N/A 00:35:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:34:000
5.  Luke Farrell Finished 00:41:54:000 0

5. Luke Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop

The Races

Seniors/Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/05/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 09/05/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk