Event URN:
242934
Start date:
Tue, 8th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit
Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
9-event series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non members is £20.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Claypit Lane,
Westerton,
Chichester,
PO18 0PX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 8
3 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 6
5 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 5
6 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 4
7 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
8 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 2
9 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 1
10 Alistair McLean Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 1
11 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
13 Carl Farrell Finished 4th 0
14 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
15 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
16 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
17 Byron Webb Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
18 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
19 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
21 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
22 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
26 Simon Laws VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
27 Christian Powell Finished 0
28 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
30 Andy Grant VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
31 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
32 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Rob Morris Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
35 Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
36 Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished 2nd 0
38 Alex Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
39 Slawomir Giecewicz Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
40 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
42 Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
43 Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
44 Joel Draper Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
45 Trevor Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
46 Neil Fillary Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
47 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished 3rd 0
48 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
49 Jason Burkinshaw Finished 4th 0
50 Paul Marshall Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
51 Fran Blake Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
52 Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
54 Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
55 Gyles Wingate Finished 3rd 0
56 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
57 Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
58 John Saville Finished 4th 0
59 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
60 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
61 Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
62 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
63 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
64 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
65 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
65 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 0
65 Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
65 Mark Fitzgerald Finished 3rd 0
65 Amy Jacobs VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
65 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
65 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
65 Gavin Mitchell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
65 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
65 Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
65 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
65 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
65 Lee Shipley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
65 Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish 2nd 0
Sean Yates Team Sky Did not finish 4th 0