Ludgershall Summer Series 10

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 23 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242909

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
23/07/12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
23/07/12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
23/07/12 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
23/07/12 18:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
23/07/12 18:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
23/07/12 19:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Mon 23/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Mon 23/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Mon 23/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 23/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Mon 23/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Mon 23/07/12 - 18:30
Duration: 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Mon 23/07/12 - 19:30
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 2
3 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
4 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
5 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Williamson Gannet CC Finished 3rd 10
2 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
3 Iain Bullar Gannet CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 5
6 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 1
11 Oliver Pritchard Finished 3rd 0
12 Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 0
13 Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
14 Kevin Baker Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
15 Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 4th 0
16 Stephen Biddulph Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
17 Nick Pickering Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
18 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
19 Damian Copeland Finished 4th 0
20 Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
21 George Bentall Finished 4th 0
22 Gary Burley Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
23 James McCowen Finished 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
4 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
6 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 10
8 Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 8
9 David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
10 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 6
11 Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 4
13 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
14 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 2
15 Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 1
16 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
18 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
20 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
21 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
23 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16