Event URN:
242845
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Forza Cycles Racing Team ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.forzacycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Bees
07817083898
david.bees@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£5.00 for second ride.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins / 36km / 22m
9 May 12 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / 45km / 28m

View All

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins / 36km / 22m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / 45km / 28m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
2 Jamie Fenaroli Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 7
4 Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Michael Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 5
6 Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
8 John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 2
9 David Povall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Katie Curtis For Viored Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Lewis Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
2 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
3 Dale Appleby SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
4 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
5 Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 4
7 Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 3
8 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
9 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
10 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 1