Event URN:
242793
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Western Titans
Onslow Road, Clydebank, Dunbartonshire, G81 2PJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Western Titans BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.titansbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Marc Stewart
albabmxer@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Western Titans BMX Club
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Boys 11-12 Go-BMX None Male (11-12)
10 Jun 12 13:30 Boys 13-14 Go-BMX None Male (13-14)
10 Jun 12 13:30 Boys 17+ Go-BMX None N/A
10 Jun 12 13:30 Boys 6 & under Go-BMX None Male (6>)

View All

Event Location:

Onslow Road,
Clydebank,
Dunbartonshire,
G81 2PJ

Race: Boys 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Male (11-12) ---

Race: Boys 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Male (13-14) ---

Race: Boys 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Boys 6 & under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Male (6>) ---

Race: Boys 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Male (7), Male (8) ---

Race: Boys 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Male (10), Male (9) ---

Race: Cruisers

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None --- ---

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Race: Girls 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Female (10-12) ---

Race: Girls 13-15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Female (13-15) ---

Race: Girls 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None Female (7-9) ---

Race: Old School

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 13:30 Go-BMX None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Anderson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Kieran Swanson Finished Male 11 0
3 Finlay Johnston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan O'Connell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Craig Burns Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 0
3 Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 0
4 Charlie Scott Finished 0
5 Tom Gibson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Kyle Purcell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Nicholson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
3 Harris Burns Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Crawley Finished 0
2 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Andrew Herron Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
4 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 0
5 Kade Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Devlin Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
7 Ross Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
8 Scott Donnelly Finished Male 10 0
9 Aidan Finnie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Neil Swanson Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenny Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
2 Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Herron Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 13 0
2 Jodie Hill Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 13 0
3 Mia Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
4 Jenna Mitchell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elize Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Old School

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marc Stewart Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Paul Kennard Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 0
3 Andrew Wodehouse Finished 0
4 Bryan Young Finished 0
5 Gary Smith Finished 0