Event URN:
242784
Start date:
Sat, 21st Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Sandown Park Racecourse
Sandown Park, Portsmouth Road, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9AJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Online via www.riderhq.com
Entry close date
Fri, 20th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee For Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15.
Entry Fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20.
Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events.
Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Entry fee includes free entry to the Road Cycling Show.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:00 3rds Regional B Band 5 3rd 40 mins
21 Apr 12 15:50 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 20 mins
21 Apr 12 16:20 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Sandown Park,
Portsmouth Road,
Esher,
Surrey,
KT10 9AJ

Race: 3rds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd 40 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 15:50 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 16:20 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 22/04/2012 - British Cycling

Nick Noble wins the Surrey League Criterium Races.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Wrzecionowski Cosaveli Finished 3rd 10
2 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 7
4 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Roland Chuter Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
10 Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
12 Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
13 Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
17 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
20 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
22 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
24 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Will Bridgman Did not finish 3rd 0
Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Hawkesworth Did not finish 3rd 0
Will Nicklin Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 3
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
3 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
4 Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 1
5 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
6 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
7 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
8 Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 2nd 30
2 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 25
3 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
4 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 17
5 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 14
6 Jerone Walters VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 2nd 8
9 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
10 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
11 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
12 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 3
14 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
15 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Wakeford Cyclefit RT Did not finish 3rd 0