BNECC Summer Go-Ride Series Race 4

Closed Circuit , Prenton – Sunday, 22 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242742

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

University Academy, Park Road South, Prenton, Merseyside, CH43 4UY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Wells Finished 00:03:18:000 0

1. Ben Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
2.  Sam Johnston Finished 00:03:18:000 0

2. Sam Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
3.  Harry Ball Finished 00:03:19:000 0

3. Harry Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:000
4.  Joe Spence Finished 00:03:43:000 0

4. Joe Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:000
5.  Catrin Rafique Finished 00:03:50:000 0

5. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:000
6.  Luke Kelly Finished 00:03:56:000 0

6. Luke Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:000
7.  Callum Kennedy Finished 00:03:57:000 0

7. Callum Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:000
8.  James Saunders Finished 00:03:43:000 0

8. James Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:000

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Carolyn Gibson Finished 00:04:16:000 0

1. Carolyn Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:000
2.  Holly Page Finished 00:04:36:000 0

2. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:000
2.  Tom Spence Finished 00:04:36:000 0

2. Tom Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:000
4.  Samuel Jones Finished 00:04:40:000 0

4. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:000
5.  Oliver Peachy Finished 00:04:56:000 0

5. Oliver Peachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:56:000
6.  Josh Fagan Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Josh Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Sam Page Finished 00:04:58:000 0

7. Sam Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:000

U14 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Time Trial - Results
1.  Owen Linford Finished 00:04:17:000 0

1. Owen Linford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:000
2.  Ashley Maloney Finished 00:04:46:000 0

2. Ashley Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:46:000
3.  Lizzie McDermott Finished 00:04:55:000 0

3. Lizzie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:000

U8 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Fagan Finished 00:03:14:000 0

1. Luke Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:000
2.  Sam Kendal Finished 00:03:33:000 0

2. Sam Kendal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:000
3.  Daniel Johnston Finished 00:03:35:000 0

3. Daniel Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:000
4.  Lucy Ball Finished 00:03:53:000 0

4. Lucy Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:000
5.  Eddie Peachy Finished 00:04:35:000 0

5. Eddie Peachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:000
6.  Ashton Smith Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Ashton Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Charlotte Kendall Finished 00:05:27:000 0

7. Charlotte Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:000
8.  Matthew Thompson Finished 00:05:40:000 0

8. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:40:000
9.  Eve Smith Finished 00:05:51:000 0

9. Eve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:51:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

o U16: school years 10 and 11. o U14: school years 8 and 9. o U12: school years 6 and 7. o U10: school years 4 and 5. o U8: school years 3 and below. Entry fee £2. Racing starts at 9.30am All riders must wear a helmet.

The Races

U10 Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Mass Start 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242742

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

University Academy, Park Road South, Prenton, Merseyside, CH43 4UY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Ben Wells Finished 00:03:18:000 0

1. Ben Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
2.  Sam Johnston Finished 00:03:18:000 0

2. Sam Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
3.  Harry Ball Finished 00:03:19:000 0

3. Harry Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:000
4.  Joe Spence Finished 00:03:43:000 0

4. Joe Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:000
5.  Catrin Rafique Finished 00:03:50:000 0

5. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:000
6.  Luke Kelly Finished 00:03:56:000 0

6. Luke Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:56:000
7.  Callum Kennedy Finished 00:03:57:000 0

7. Callum Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:000
8.  James Saunders Finished 00:03:43:000 0

8. James Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:000

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  Carolyn Gibson Finished 00:04:16:000 0

1. Carolyn Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:000
2.  Holly Page Finished 00:04:36:000 0

2. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:000
2.  Tom Spence Finished 00:04:36:000 0

2. Tom Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:36:000
4.  Samuel Jones Finished 00:04:40:000 0

4. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:40:000
5.  Oliver Peachy Finished 00:04:56:000 0

5. Oliver Peachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:56:000
6.  Josh Fagan Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Josh Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Sam Page Finished 00:04:58:000 0

7. Sam Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:000

U14 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Time Trial - Results
1.  Owen Linford Finished 00:04:17:000 0

1. Owen Linford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:000
2.  Ashley Maloney Finished 00:04:46:000 0

2. Ashley Maloney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:46:000
3.  Lizzie McDermott Finished 00:04:55:000 0

3. Lizzie McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:000

U8 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Fagan Finished 00:03:14:000 0

1. Luke Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:000
2.  Sam Kendal Finished 00:03:33:000 0

2. Sam Kendal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:000
3.  Daniel Johnston Finished 00:03:35:000 0

3. Daniel Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:000
4.  Lucy Ball Finished 00:03:53:000 0

4. Lucy Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:000
5.  Eddie Peachy Finished 00:04:35:000 0

5. Eddie Peachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:000
6.  Ashton Smith Finished 00:04:59:000 0

6. Ashton Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:000
7.  Charlotte Kendall Finished 00:05:27:000 0

7. Charlotte Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:27:000
8.  Matthew Thompson Finished 00:05:40:000 0

8. Matthew Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:40:000
9.  Eve Smith Finished 00:05:51:000 0

9. Eve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:51:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

o U16: school years 10 and 11. o U14: school years 8 and 9. o U12: school years 6 and 7. o U10: school years 4 and 5. o U8: school years 3 and below. Entry fee £2. Racing starts at 9.30am All riders must wear a helmet.

The Races

U10 Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Mass Start 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Mass Start Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing Youth ---
Sun 22/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk