South West Summer Series Round 2 - Duchy

BMX , REDRUTH – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242724

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Samantha Varndell Finished 0

1. Samantha Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Eve Walters Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Perry Finished N/A 0

3. Steve Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Anthony Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Rickett DBS Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Ryan Coyle Finished 40-44 37

5. Ryan Coyle -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Michael Mullaney Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Megan Hopgood One and All Cycling Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Beth Rickett DBS Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amber Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Molly Pattison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Leah Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan George Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 34

6. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Michael Gould Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Ben Searles Finished Male 14 30

8. Ben Searles -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jacob Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Reuben Coyle Finished Male 9 37

5. Reuben Coyle -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Henry Crease Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Henry Stewart West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kristian Jenks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novices 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 10-12 - Results
1.  Connor Dow Finished 0

1. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adin Rudolf Finished 0

2. Adin Rudolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Taylor Cullishaw Finished 0

3. Taylor Cullishaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 13-15 - Results
1.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Allen Finished 0

3. Bradley Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Declan Penberthy Finished 0

5. Declan Penberthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Anthony Gallagher Finished 0

6. Anthony Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Child Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Hayden Murray Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Charlie Fewings Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

1. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cai Holley Finished 0

2. Cai Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 0

3. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Taylor Mudge Finished 0

1. Taylor Mudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

2. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  William Evans Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Richard Holroyd Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open Practice 10.30am-11.00am Gate practice 11am-12pm Racing starts at 12pm

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242724

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Portreath (The Track), Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Samantha Varndell Finished 0

1. Samantha Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Eve Walters Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Perry Finished N/A 0

3. Steve Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Anthony Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simon Rickett DBS Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Ryan Coyle Finished 40-44 37

5. Ryan Coyle -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Michael Mullaney Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Megan Hopgood One and All Cycling Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Beth Rickett DBS Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amber Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Molly Pattison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Ellie Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Leah Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan George Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 34

6. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Daniel Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Michael Gould Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Ben Searles Finished Male 14 30

8. Ben Searles -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bobby Long Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louie Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jacob Budd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Reuben Coyle Finished Male 9 37

5. Reuben Coyle -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Henry Crease Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Henry Stewart West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kristian Jenks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novices 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 10-12 - Results
1.  Connor Dow Finished 0

1. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adin Rudolf Finished 0

2. Adin Rudolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Taylor Cullishaw Finished 0

3. Taylor Cullishaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 13-15 - Results
1.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Allen Finished 0

3. Bradley Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Declan Penberthy Finished 0

5. Declan Penberthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Anthony Gallagher Finished 0

6. Anthony Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Child Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Hayden Murray Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Charlie Fewings Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

1. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cai Holley Finished 0

2. Cai Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 0

3. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Taylor Mudge Finished 0

1. Taylor Mudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

2. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  William Evans Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Richard Holroyd Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open Practice 10.30am-11.00am Gate practice 11am-12pm Racing starts at 12pm

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk