Event URN:
242703
Start date:
Fri, 29th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Halesowen A & CC
Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.halesowencycling.net
Event organiser:
Ms Sara Crumpton
15 Walkwood Crescent
Redditch
Worcestershire
B97 5NT
01527543911
sara.hacc@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
Halesowen a & CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:15 Race 1 - Youth Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
29 Jun 12 19:16 Race 2 - Category B - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Jun 12 19:17 Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Jun 12 19:18 Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Manor Way,
Halesowen,
West Midlands,
B62 8RW

Race: Race 1 - Youth Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Race 2 - Category B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Race 5 - Category B 12 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Race 6 - Freewheelers - 2 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 7 - Youth - 8 Lap Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 8 - Category B - 8 Lap Win and Out

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 9 - Freewheelers 2 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 10 - Youth - 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Race 11 - Category B - 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 13 - Category B 30 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jun 12 19:32 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Ben Healy Finished C 0
5 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - Category B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
4 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
4 Ben Healy Finished C 0
5 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 5 - Category B 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 6 - Freewheelers - 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
4 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 7 - Youth - 8 Lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 0
4 Ben Healy Finished C 0
5 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
6 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
7 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
8 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 - Category B - 8 Lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
4 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
6 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
7 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
8 Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 - Freewheelers 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 - Youth - 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
2 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
3 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 11 - Category B - 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
2 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Phil Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
4 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
4 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 - Category B 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
2 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0