Halesowen A & CC Friday Night Track League 2012

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 29 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242703

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/06/12 19:15 Race 1 - Youth Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
29/06/12 19:16 Race 2 - Category B - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:17 Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:18 Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
29/06/12 19:19 Race 5 - Category B 12 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
29/06/12 19:20 Race 6 - Freewheelers - 2 Lap Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:21 Race 7 - Youth - 8 Lap Win and Out Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:22 Race 8 - Category B - 8 Lap Win and Out Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:25 Race 9 - Freewheelers 2 Lap Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:26 Race 10 - Youth - 800m Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
29/06/12 19:28 Race 11 - Category B - 800m Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:31 Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:31 Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/06/12 19:32 Race 13 - Category B 30 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Race 1 - Youth Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Race 1 - Youth Devil
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Race 2 - Category B - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Race 2 - Category B - Devil
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:18
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Race 5 - Category B 12 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Race 5 - Category B 12 Lap Scratch
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:19
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Race 6 - Freewheelers - 2 Lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 6 - Freewheelers - 2 Lap Handicap
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 7 - Youth - 8 Lap Win and Out
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 7 - Youth - 8 Lap Win and Out
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 8 - Category B - 8 Lap Win and Out
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 8 - Category B - 8 Lap Win and Out
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 9 - Freewheelers 2 Lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 9 - Freewheelers 2 Lap Handicap
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:25
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 10 - Youth - 800m Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Race 10 - Youth - 800m Handicap
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:26
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Race 11 - Category B - 800m Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:28 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 11 - Category B - 800m Handicap
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:28
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:31
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:31
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 13 - Category B 30 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 19:32 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Race 13 - Category B 30 lap Scratch
Fri 29/06/12 - 19:32
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Race 1 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
3 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Ben Healy Finished C 0
5 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 0

Race Race 2 - Category B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
4 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Race Race 3 - Freewheelers - 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0

Race Race 4 - Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
4 Ben Healy Finished C 0
5 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Race Race 5 - Category B 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Race Race 6 - Freewheelers - 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
4 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Race Race 7 - Youth - 8 Lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 0
4 Ben Healy Finished C 0
5 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
6 Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
7 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
8 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Race Race 8 - Category B - 8 Lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
2 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
4 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
6 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
7 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
8 Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Race Race 9 - Freewheelers 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0

Race Race 10 - Youth - 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
2 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
3 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Race Race 11 - Category B - 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Serafino Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
2 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Phil Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished 4th 0
4 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Race Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
4 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0

Race Race 12 - Freewheelers 240m Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Luke Richardson Finished E 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Race Race 13 - Category B 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Hodgetts Finished 3rd 0
2 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
5 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk