Event URN:
242698
Start date:
Fri, 25th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Halesowen A & CC
Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW
Track is hired to various clubs for training/comp ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.halesowencycling.net
Event organiser:
Ms Sara Crumpton
15 Walkwood Crescent
Redditch
Worcestershire
B97 5NT
01527543911
sara.hacc@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
Halesowen a & CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Category A 500m Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 May 12 19:15 Race 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C
25 May 12 19:16 Race 2 - Category B 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
25 May 12 19:17 Race 3 - Category A 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Manor Way,
Halesowen,
West Midlands,
B62 8RW

Race: Category A 500m Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Race 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 2 - Category B 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 3 - Category A 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 4 - Freewheelers 1 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:18 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth 500m Hcp Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:19 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: category B 500m Hcp Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Category B 500m Hcp Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Race 8 - Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:22 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Youth 10 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:23 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 9 - Youth 500 m Hcp Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:24 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 9 - Youth 500m Hcp Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:25 Youth Only None A, B, C ---

Race: Race 10 - Category B 15 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:26 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 10 - Category A 15 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:27 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Youth 500m Hcp Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240 Dash Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:29 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240 Dash Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:30 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240 Dash Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:31 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: Race 13 - Category B 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:32 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Race 14 - Category A 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 May 12 19:33 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category A 500m Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
2 George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 2 - Category B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
2 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
3 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 3 - Category A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
2 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
4 George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 4 - Freewheelers 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 500m Hcp Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 0
2 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
4 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: category B 500m Hcp Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
2 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
4 Martyn Bruton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 0
5 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Category B 500m Hcp Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glynn Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Phil crump Finished 0
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
4 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
5 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 8 - Freewheelers 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Lillian Mould Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
2 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
4 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 - Youth 500 m Hcp Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
5 Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 9 - Youth 500m Hcp Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 0
2 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
3 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
4 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
5 Ben Healy Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 - Category B 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
2 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
5 Sam Leather Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 10 - Category A 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
4 George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
2 Max Preston Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
3 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Lillian Mould Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
5 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 12 - Freewheelers 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
2 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
3 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
4 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
5 Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 13 - Category B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
3 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
5 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Race 14 - Category A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jess Wieckowski GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
2 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
4 George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0