Yorkshire Day @ The Races 2

Closed Circuit , York – Saturday, 28 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242675

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tockwith Aerodrome, Unit 5, Centre Park, Marston Moor Business Park, York, Yorkshire, YO26 7QF
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Spring Circuit Series
White Rose Youth League

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

5. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Reuben Walker Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Pickard Finished D 0

9. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Clarke Finished 0

4. Alex Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished 0

6. Francis Hirzel - Clifton CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  George Westerman Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 & U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 & U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Dalton Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Keir Smith Finished A 0

9. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Scott Auld Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Billy Robinson Finished 0

17. Billy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ruddiman Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 10

3. Iona Sewell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Brown Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Learmonth BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicola Moore Active/CPCycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Victoria Hood Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Bennett Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Phiri Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Josh Cole Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tristan Emptage Crosstrax Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Earnshaw Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E,1,2,3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E,1,2,3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Clem Berrill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jack Rees Velo29 Events Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Second of two full days of racing at Tockwith Autodrome. This day will have separate junior and elite races. Sign on for youth races from 0900. Sign on for senior races from 1200. PLEASE NOTE: Tockwith Autodrome is a privately owned Motor Racing Circuit that we can use by booking in advance and paying for as a Cycle Race Venue. It is not possible to drop in and have a few laps i.e. it can only be used on racedays in the hours allotted to the event.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles
U14 & U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
27km / 17 miles
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
36km / 22 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 15:00 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 15:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
45km / 28 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 16:00
Regional A, Band 4
45km / 28 miles
E,1,2,3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 17:00 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 17:00
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242675

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tockwith Aerodrome, Unit 5, Centre Park, Marston Moor Business Park, York, Yorkshire, YO26 7QF
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Spring Circuit Series
White Rose Youth League

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Henry Demoily Finished 0

5. Henry Demoily -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Zachary Johnstone Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Reuben Walker Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ben Pickard Finished D 0

9. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alex Clarke Finished 0

4. Alex Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Francis Hirzel Clifton CC Finished 0

6. Francis Hirzel - Clifton CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia Fox East Bradford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Connor Eyeington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  George Westerman Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rachel James Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 & U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 & U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Dalton Hull Thursday RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Nathan Veall Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Keir Smith Finished A 0

9. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Scott Auld Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Billy Robinson Finished 0

17. Billy Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ruddiman Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul McDonald Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Coates We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Mcinnes RST Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iona Sewell Finished 2nd 10

3. Iona Sewell -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Brown Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gabriella Shaw For Viored Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Learmonth BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Karen Poole Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicola Moore Active/CPCycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Racheal Bamford PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jessica O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Victoria Hood Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Claire Rutherford Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Connor Swift Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- William Staveley Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Bennett Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Phiri Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Josh Cole Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tristan Emptage Crosstrax Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Earnshaw Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E,1,2,3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E,1,2,3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Clem Berrill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jack Rees Velo29 Events Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Second of two full days of racing at Tockwith Autodrome. This day will have separate junior and elite races. Sign on for youth races from 0900. Sign on for senior races from 1200. PLEASE NOTE: Tockwith Autodrome is a privately owned Motor Racing Circuit that we can use by booking in advance and paying for as a Cycle Race Venue. It is not possible to drop in and have a few laps i.e. it can only be used on racedays in the hours allotted to the event.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles
U14 & U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
23km / 14 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00), Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 12:15
Youth Only, Youth
27km / 17 miles
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 36km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
36km / 22 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 15:00 Regional Junior Only Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 15:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 3
45km / 28 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 16:00
Regional A, Band 4
45km / 28 miles
E,1,2,3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/12 17:00 National B Band 3 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 28/04/12 – 17:00
National B, Band 3
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk