Surrey League Eelmore Series 1

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 03 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Ferris Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dante Carpenter Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Cowen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

8. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Darren Clarke Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Barnes Excellent Development Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hanna Chamberlin Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Samantha Jones VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Lee Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Brown Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Gibbs Unknown 2nd 0

11. Mark Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

11. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Phillip Atkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Ferris Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Dante Carpenter Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Allen VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Cowen Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

8. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Darren Clarke Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Barnes Excellent Development Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hanna Chamberlin Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Samantha Jones VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Lee Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Brown Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Gibbs Unknown 2nd 0

11. Mark Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

11. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Phillip Atkins Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 03/05/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk