2012 South West Downhill Championships

MTB DH , Tavistock – Saturday, 20 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242469

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Gawton Downhill, Tavistock, PL19 8JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Men - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:988 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:988

EXPERT / ELITE Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EXPERT / ELITE Male - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:01:38:955 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:955
2.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Expert 00:01:39:974 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:974
3.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:44:133 80

3. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:133
4.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:01:44:339 75

4. Adam Price -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:339
5.  Oliver Hooper Finished Senior 00:01:45:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:852
6.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:46:625 65

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:625
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:01:49:884 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:884

FEMALE Open class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
FEMALE Open class - Results
1.  Jo Page Finished N/A 00:02:06:165 0

1. Jo Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:165
2.  Heather Kay Carrick Riders Finished 00:02:11:893 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:893
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:19:304 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:304
4.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:02:20:774 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:774
5.  Katie Parsons Finished 00:02:23:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:877
6.  Emma Braithwaite Finished 00:02:24:416 0

6. Emma Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:416
7.  Laura Griffiths Finished 00:02:28:004 0

7. Laura Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:004
8.  Siobhan Burke Finished 00:02:35:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:926
9.  Maya Atkinson Finished N/A 00:02:47:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:839
10.  Ella Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:03:08:691 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:691

HARDTAIL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
HARDTAIL - Results
1.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:51:718 0

1. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:718
2.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:54:086 0

2. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:086
3.  Ben Batt Finished 00:01:54:845 0

3. Ben Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:845
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:56:188 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:188
5.  Ben Irons Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:02:01:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:582
6.  Tim Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 00:02:02:379 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:379
7.  Alex Evans Finished 00:02:17:338 0

7. Alex Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:338

JUNIOR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
JUNIOR - Results
1.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:40:372 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:372
2.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:43:708 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:708
3.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:44:380 0

3. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:380
4.  Jack Wells Finished 00:01:45:241 0

4. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:241
5.  Jonas Clay Finished 00:01:48:485 0

5. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:485
6.  Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:50:325 0

6. Matt Heavens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:325
7.  James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:50:588 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:588
8.  James Payne Finished 00:01:50:874 0

8. James Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:874
9.  Henry Hodgkins Finished Junior 00:01:51:335 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:335
10.  Conor Saxon Finished Senior 00:01:53:230 0

10. Conor Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:230
11.  Mike Pottage Finished 00:01:55:109 0

11. Mike Pottage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:109
12.  Alex Howe Finished 00:01:56:605 0

12. Alex Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:605
13.  Lewis Roberts Finished 00:02:00:246 0

13. Lewis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:246
14.  Jason Dalling Finished Junior 00:02:00:891 36

14. Jason Dalling -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:891

JUVENILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
JUVENILE - Results
1.  Mike Hodgkins Finished 00:01:54:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:485
2.  Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:810 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:00:810
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:274 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:274
4.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:170 75

4. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:170
5.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:135 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:135
6.  Jacob Dobson Finished 00:02:21:539 0

6. Jacob Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:539

MASTER

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MASTER - Results
1.  Kye Forte Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:43:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:538
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:45:233 90

2. Seb Frost -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:233
3.  Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:48:221 0

3. Andy Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:221
4.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:49:555 75

4. Jim Davage -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:555
5.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:55:347 0

5. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:347
6.  Chris Woodward Finished 00:01:56:038 0

6. Chris Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:038
7.  Andrew McRobbie Finished 00:01:57:074 0

7. Andrew McRobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:074
8.  Jody Sergison Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:59:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:520
9.  Alan Jones Finished 00:01:59:746 0

9. Alan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:746
10.  Gareth Thomas Finished Master 00:02:01:820 48

10. Gareth Thomas -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:820
11.  Ian Wood Finished 00:02:05:878 0

11. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:878
12.  Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:10:412 42

12. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:412

SENIOR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
SENIOR - Results
1.  Sam Maddison Finished Senior 00:01:40:825 100

1. Sam Maddison -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:825
2.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:42:328 0

2. Harry Steer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:328
3.  Robert Newman Finished Senior 00:01:45:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:057
4.  Curtis Saunders Finished Senior 00:01:45:360 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:360
5.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:45:796 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:796
6.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:01:45:882 65

6. Sean Smith -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:882
7.  Jack Howe Finished 00:01:45:999 0

7. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:999
8.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:47:182 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:182
9.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:47:808 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:808
10.  Greg Berry Finished Expert 00:01:47:862 0

10. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:47:862
11.  James Farrow Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:49:265 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:265
12.  Cam Huxtable Finished 00:01:49:552 0

12. Cam Huxtable -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:552
13.  Matt Booker Finished 00:01:49:822 0

13. Matt Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:822
14.  Troy Prout Finished 00:01:49:984 0

14. Troy Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:984
15.  Joey Bratten Finished 00:01:51:532 0

15. Joey Bratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:532
16.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:51:650 30

16. Adam Lock -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:650
17.  Seb Lloyd Finished 00:01:51:723 0

17. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:723
18.  Ben St John-Taylor Finished 00:01:52:163 0

18. Ben St John-Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:163
19.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:52:474 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:474
20.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:01:53:077 22

20. Joe Stevens -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:077
21.  Chris Lyward Finished 00:01:54:206 0

21. Chris Lyward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:206
22.  William Hingston Finished 00:01:54:985 0

22. William Hingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:985
23.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:55:005 0

23. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:005
24.  Richard Long Certini Finished Senior 00:01:55:680 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:680
25.  Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:55:913 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:913
26.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:56:987 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:987
27.  Ben Lloyd Finished 00:01:57:090 0

27. Ben Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:090
28.  Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:57:714 0

28. Chris Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:714
29.  Mike Hayes Finished 00:01:58:381 0

29. Mike Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:381
30.  Alex Newman Finished 00:01:58:616 0

30. Alex Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:616
31.  Tom Morris Finished 00:01:58:893 0

31. Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:893
32.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:01:58:985 9

32. Pete Durston -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:985
33.  Tom Martin Finished 00:02:00:525 0

33. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:525
34.  Ifan Evans Finished 00:02:00:654 0

34. Ifan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:654
35.  Jordan Fry Finished 00:02:04:070 0

35. Jordan Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:070
36.  Matthew Beaumont Finished 00:02:04:514 0

36. Matthew Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:514
37.  Henry Siebert Finished N/A 00:02:14:641 0

37. Henry Siebert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:641

VETERAN

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
VETERAN - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:49:959 100

1. John Cobb -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:49:959
2.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:51:379 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:379
3.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:51:969 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:969
4.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:01:54:121 100

4. Tony Hicks -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:121
5.  Andrew Barron Finished Master 00:01:55:514 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:514
6.  Chris Cooke Finished 00:01:57:787 0

6. Chris Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:787
7.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:59:785 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:785
8.  Rob Hume Finished Veteran 00:02:07:295 60

8. Rob Hume -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:295
9.  Roger Pallister Finished 00:02:19:933 0

9. Roger Pallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:933
10.  Tony Macriner Finished 00:02:21:748 0

10. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:748
11.  Paul Berry Finished 00:02:28:809 0

11. Paul Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:809

YOUTH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
YOUTH - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:01:40:881 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:881
2.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:43:645 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:645
3.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 00:01:44:869 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:869
4.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:01:48:118 75

4. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:118
5.  Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:49:239 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:239
6.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:50:610 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:610
7.  Ben Smart Finished 00:01:51:959 0

7. Ben Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:959
8.  Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:52:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:072
9.  George Croton Finished Youth 00:01:52:404 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:404
10.  Aidan Roche Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:53:473 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:473
11.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:54:061 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:061
12.  Tom Dunford Finished 00:01:54:104 0

12. Tom Dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:104
13.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:01:55:404 39

13. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:404
14.  Sam Troake Finished Youth 00:01:56:913 36

14. Sam Troake -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:913
15.  Samuel Wrobel Finished 00:01:57:266 0

15. Samuel Wrobel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:266
16.  Dan Furse Finished 00:01:57:542 0

16. Dan Furse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:542
17.  Alec White Finished 00:01:57:671 0

17. Alec White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:671
18.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:02:01:228 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:228
19.  Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:02:04:337 24

19. Ciaran King -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:337

About the Event

The Races

Ripper Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sat 20/10/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
ELITE Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
EXPERT / ELITE Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert
FEMALE Open class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
HARDTAIL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
JUNIOR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
JUVENILE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
MASTER Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
SENIOR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
VETERAN Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242469

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Gawton Downhill, Tavistock, PL19 8JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ripper Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper Men - Results
1.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:988 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:988

EXPERT / ELITE Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EXPERT / ELITE Male - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:01:38:955 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:38:955
2.  Rowan Sorrell Finished Expert 00:01:39:974 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:39:974
3.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:44:133 80

3. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:133
4.  Adam Price Finished Expert 00:01:44:339 75

4. Adam Price -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:339
5.  Oliver Hooper Finished Senior 00:01:45:852 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:852
6.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:46:625 65

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:625
7.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:01:49:884 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:884

FEMALE Open class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
FEMALE Open class - Results
1.  Jo Page Finished N/A 00:02:06:165 0

1. Jo Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:165
2.  Heather Kay Carrick Riders Finished 00:02:11:893 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:893
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:19:304 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:304
4.  Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:02:20:774 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:774
5.  Katie Parsons Finished 00:02:23:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:877
6.  Emma Braithwaite Finished 00:02:24:416 0

6. Emma Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:416
7.  Laura Griffiths Finished 00:02:28:004 0

7. Laura Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:004
8.  Siobhan Burke Finished 00:02:35:926 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:926
9.  Maya Atkinson Finished N/A 00:02:47:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:47:839
10.  Ella Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:03:08:691 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:08:691

HARDTAIL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
HARDTAIL - Results
1.  Sam Acland Finished 00:01:51:718 0

1. Sam Acland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:718
2.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:54:086 0

2. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:086
3.  Ben Batt Finished 00:01:54:845 0

3. Ben Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:845
4.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:56:188 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:188
5.  Ben Irons Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:02:01:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:582
6.  Tim Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 00:02:02:379 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:379
7.  Alex Evans Finished 00:02:17:338 0

7. Alex Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:338

JUNIOR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
JUNIOR - Results
1.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:40:372 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:40:372
2.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:43:708 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:708
3.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:44:380 0

3. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:44:380
4.  Jack Wells Finished 00:01:45:241 0

4. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:241
5.  Jonas Clay Finished 00:01:48:485 0

5. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:485
6.  Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:50:325 0

6. Matt Heavens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:325
7.  James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:50:588 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:588
8.  James Payne Finished 00:01:50:874 0

8. James Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:874
9.  Henry Hodgkins Finished Junior 00:01:51:335 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:51:335
10.  Conor Saxon Finished Senior 00:01:53:230 0

10. Conor Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:230
11.  Mike Pottage Finished 00:01:55:109 0

11. Mike Pottage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:109
12.  Alex Howe Finished 00:01:56:605 0

12. Alex Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:605
13.  Lewis Roberts Finished 00:02:00:246 0

13. Lewis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:246
14.  Jason Dalling Finished Junior 00:02:00:891 36

14. Jason Dalling -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:00:891

JUVENILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
JUVENILE - Results
1.  Mike Hodgkins Finished 00:01:54:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:485
2.  Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:810 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:00:810
3.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:274 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:274
4.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:170 75

4. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:170
5.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:135 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:09:135
6.  Jacob Dobson Finished 00:02:21:539 0

6. Jacob Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:539

MASTER

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
MASTER - Results
1.  Kye Forte Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:43:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:538
2.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:45:233 90

2. Seb Frost -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:45:233
3.  Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:48:221 0

3. Andy Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:221
4.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:49:555 75

4. Jim Davage -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:555
5.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:55:347 0

5. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:347
6.  Chris Woodward Finished 00:01:56:038 0

6. Chris Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:038
7.  Andrew McRobbie Finished 00:01:57:074 0

7. Andrew McRobbie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:074
8.  Jody Sergison Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:59:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:520
9.  Alan Jones Finished 00:01:59:746 0

9. Alan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:746
10.  Gareth Thomas Finished Master 00:02:01:820 48

10. Gareth Thomas -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:01:820
11.  Ian Wood Finished 00:02:05:878 0

11. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:878
12.  Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:10:412 42

12. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:412

SENIOR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
SENIOR - Results
1.  Sam Maddison Finished Senior 00:01:40:825 100

1. Sam Maddison -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:40:825
2.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:42:328 0

2. Harry Steer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:42:328
3.  Robert Newman Finished Senior 00:01:45:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:057
4.  Curtis Saunders Finished Senior 00:01:45:360 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:360
5.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:45:796 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:796
6.  Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:01:45:882 65

6. Sean Smith -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:45:882
7.  Jack Howe Finished 00:01:45:999 0

7. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:999
8.  Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:47:182 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:182
9.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:47:808 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:47:808
10.  Greg Berry Finished Expert 00:01:47:862 0

10. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:47:862
11.  James Farrow Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:49:265 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:265
12.  Cam Huxtable Finished 00:01:49:552 0

12. Cam Huxtable -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:552
13.  Matt Booker Finished 00:01:49:822 0

13. Matt Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:822
14.  Troy Prout Finished 00:01:49:984 0

14. Troy Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:984
15.  Joey Bratten Finished 00:01:51:532 0

15. Joey Bratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:532
16.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:51:650 30

16. Adam Lock -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:650
17.  Seb Lloyd Finished 00:01:51:723 0

17. Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:723
18.  Ben St John-Taylor Finished 00:01:52:163 0

18. Ben St John-Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:163
19.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:52:474 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:474
20.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:01:53:077 22

20. Joe Stevens -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:077
21.  Chris Lyward Finished 00:01:54:206 0

21. Chris Lyward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:206
22.  William Hingston Finished 00:01:54:985 0

22. William Hingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:985
23.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:55:005 0

23. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:005
24.  Richard Long Certini Finished Senior 00:01:55:680 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:680
25.  Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:55:913 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:913
26.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:56:987 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:987
27.  Ben Lloyd Finished 00:01:57:090 0

27. Ben Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:090
28.  Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:57:714 0

28. Chris Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:714
29.  Mike Hayes Finished 00:01:58:381 0

29. Mike Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:381
30.  Alex Newman Finished 00:01:58:616 0

30. Alex Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:616
31.  Tom Morris Finished 00:01:58:893 0

31. Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:893
32.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:01:58:985 9

32. Pete Durston -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:58:985
33.  Tom Martin Finished 00:02:00:525 0

33. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:525
34.  Ifan Evans Finished 00:02:00:654 0

34. Ifan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:654
35.  Jordan Fry Finished 00:02:04:070 0

35. Jordan Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:070
36.  Matthew Beaumont Finished 00:02:04:514 0

36. Matthew Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:514
37.  Henry Siebert Finished N/A 00:02:14:641 0

37. Henry Siebert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:641

VETERAN

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
VETERAN - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:49:959 100

1. John Cobb -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:49:959
2.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:51:379 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:379
3.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:51:969 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:51:969
4.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:01:54:121 100

4. Tony Hicks -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:121
5.  Andrew Barron Finished Master 00:01:55:514 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:514
6.  Chris Cooke Finished 00:01:57:787 0

6. Chris Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:787
7.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:59:785 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:785
8.  Rob Hume Finished Veteran 00:02:07:295 60

8. Rob Hume -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:07:295
9.  Roger Pallister Finished 00:02:19:933 0

9. Roger Pallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:933
10.  Tony Macriner Finished 00:02:21:748 0

10. Tony Macriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:748
11.  Paul Berry Finished 00:02:28:809 0

11. Paul Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:809

YOUTH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
YOUTH - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:01:40:881 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:881
2.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:43:645 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:43:645
3.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 00:01:44:869 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:44:869
4.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:01:48:118 75

4. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:118
5.  Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:49:239 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:239
6.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:50:610 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:610
7.  Ben Smart Finished 00:01:51:959 0

7. Ben Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:959
8.  Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:52:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:072
9.  George Croton Finished Youth 00:01:52:404 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:404
10.  Aidan Roche Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:53:473 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:473
11.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:54:061 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:061
12.  Tom Dunford Finished 00:01:54:104 0

12. Tom Dunford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:104
13.  Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:01:55:404 39

13. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:404
14.  Sam Troake Finished Youth 00:01:56:913 36

14. Sam Troake -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:913
15.  Samuel Wrobel Finished 00:01:57:266 0

15. Samuel Wrobel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:266
16.  Dan Furse Finished 00:01:57:542 0

16. Dan Furse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:542
17.  Alec White Finished 00:01:57:671 0

17. Alec White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:671
18.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:02:01:228 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:01:228
19.  Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:02:04:337 24

19. Ciaran King -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:337

About the Event

The Races

Ripper Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/10/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sat 20/10/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
ELITE Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
EXPERT / ELITE Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite, Expert
FEMALE Open class Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior, Juvenil...
HARDTAIL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
JUNIOR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
JUVENILE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
MASTER Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
SENIOR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
VETERAN Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
YOUTH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£58.00), On Day: (£70.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk