Event URN:
242469
Start date:
Sat, 20th Oct 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 21st Oct 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Gawton Downhill
Tavistock, PL19 8JN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Gawton Gravity Hub ( website )
Event website:
http://www.woodlandriders-racing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Charles Lamley
07773 775218
chaz@woodlandriders-racing.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 12:00 Ripper Men Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
21 Oct 12 12:00 ELITE Female MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
21 Oct 12 12:00 EXPERT / ELITE Male MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert
21 Oct 12 12:00 FEMALE Open class MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenil...

View All

Event Location:

Tavistock,
PL19 8JN

Race: Ripper Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N/A ---

Race: ELITE Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite ---

Race: EXPERT / ELITE Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite, Expert ---

Race: FEMALE Open class

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior, Juvenile, Ma... ---

Race: HARDTAIL

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: JUNIOR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior ---

Race: JUVENILE

Online entry closed 2015 years 5 months 25 days 8 hours 58 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile ---

Race: MASTER

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master ---

Race: SENIOR

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior ---

Race: VETERAN

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran ---

Race: YOUTH

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 12:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ripper Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:988 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: EXPERT / ELITE Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Williamson Certini Finished Expert 00:01:38:955 100
2 Rowan Sorrell Finished Expert 00:01:39:974 0
3 Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:44:133 80
4 Adam Price Finished Expert 00:01:44:339 75
5 Oliver Hooper Finished Senior 00:01:45:852 0
6 Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:46:625 65
7 Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:01:49:884 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: FEMALE Open class

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Page Finished N/A 00:02:06:165 0
2 Heather Kay Carrick Riders Finished 00:02:11:893 0
3 Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Youth 00:02:19:304 100
4 Rachel Burridge Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:02:20:774 100
5 Katie Parsons Finished 00:02:23:877 0
6 Emma Braithwaite Finished 00:02:24:416 0
7 Laura Griffiths Finished 00:02:28:004 0
8 Siobhan Burke Finished 00:02:35:926 0
9 Maya Atkinson Finished N/A 00:02:47:839 0
10 Ella Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:03:08:691 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: HARDTAIL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Acland Finished 00:01:51:718 0
2 Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:54:086 0
3 Ben Batt Finished 00:01:54:845 0
4 Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:56:188 0
5 Ben Irons Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:02:01:582 0
6 Tim Batt Black Canon Collective Finished 00:02:02:379 0
7 Alex Evans Finished 00:02:17:338 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: JUNIOR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:40:372 100
2 Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Junior 00:01:43:708 90
3 Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:44:380 0
4 Jack Wells Finished 00:01:45:241 0
5 Jonas Clay Finished 00:01:48:485 0
6 Matt Heavens Finished 00:01:50:325 0
7 James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:50:588 60
8 James Payne Finished 00:01:50:874 0
9 Henry Hodgkins Finished Junior 00:01:51:335 52
10 Conor Saxon Finished 00:01:53:230 0
11 Mike Pottage Finished 00:01:55:109 0
12 Alex Howe Finished 00:01:56:605 0
13 Lewis Roberts Finished 00:02:00:246 0
14 Jason Dalling Finished Junior 00:02:00:891 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: JUVENILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Hodgkins Finished 00:01:54:485 0
2 Joe Parfitt Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:00:810 90
3 Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:274 80
4 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:170 75
5 Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:09:135 70
6 Jacob Dobson Finished Youth 00:02:21:539 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: MASTER

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Forte Decoy BMX Club Finished Senior 00:01:43:538 0
2 Seb Frost Finished Master 00:01:45:233 90
3 Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:48:221 0
4 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:49:555 75
5 Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:55:347 0
6 Chris Woodward Finished 00:01:56:038 0
7 Andrew McRobbie Finished 00:01:57:074 0
8 Jody Sergison Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:59:520 0
9 Alan Jones Finished 00:01:59:746 0
10 Gareth Thomas Finished Master 00:02:01:820 48
11 Ian Wood Finished 00:02:05:878 0
12 Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:10:412 42

Confirmed Results

Race name: SENIOR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Maddison Finished Senior 00:01:40:825 100
2 Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:42:328 0
3 Robert Newman Finished Senior 00:01:45:057 0
4 Curtis Saunders Finished Senior 00:01:45:360 75
5 Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:45:796 70
6 Sean Smith Finished Senior 00:01:45:882 65
7 Jack Howe Finished 00:01:45:999 0
8 Bill Colwill Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:47:182 56
9 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:47:808 52
10 Greg Berry Finished Expert 00:01:47:862 0
11 James Farrow Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 00:01:49:265 0
12 Cam Huxtable Finished 00:01:49:552 0
13 Matt Booker Finished 00:01:49:822 0
14 Troy Prout Finished 00:01:49:984 0
15 Joey Bratten Finished 00:01:51:532 0
16 Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:51:650 30
17 Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 00:01:51:723 0
18 Ben St John-Taylor Finished 00:01:52:163 0
19 Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:52:474 24
20 Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:01:53:077 22
21 Chris Lyward Finished 00:01:54:206 0
22 William Hingston Finished 00:01:54:985 0
23 Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:55:005 0
24 Richard Long Certini Finished Senior 00:01:55:680 17
25 Dominic Planel Finished 00:01:55:913 0
26 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:56:987 15
27 Ben Lloyd Finished 00:01:57:090 0
28 Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:57:714 0
29 Mike Hayes Finished 00:01:58:381 0
30 Alex Newman Finished 00:01:58:616 0
31 Tom Morris Finished 00:01:58:893 0
32 Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:01:58:985 9
33 Tom Martin Finished 00:02:00:525 0
34 Ifan Evans Finished 00:02:00:654 0
35 Jordan Fry Finished 00:02:04:070 0
36 Matthew Beaumont Finished 00:02:04:514 0
37 Henry Siebert Finished N/A 00:02:14:641 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: VETERAN

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:49:959 100
2 Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:51:379 90
3 Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:51:969 0
4 Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:01:54:121 100
5 Andrew Barron Finished Master 00:01:55:514 0
6 Chris Cooke Finished 00:01:57:787 0
7 Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:59:785 65
8 Rob Hume Finished Veteran 00:02:07:295 60
9 Roger Pallister Finished 00:02:19:933 0
10 Tony Macriner Finished 00:02:21:748 0
11 Paul Berry Finished 00:02:28:809 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: YOUTH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurie Greenland Finished Youth 00:01:40:881 100
2 Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:43:645 90
3 Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 00:01:44:869 80
4 Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:01:48:118 75
5 Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:49:239 70
6 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:50:610 65
7 Ben Smart Finished 00:01:51:959 0
8 Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:52:072 0
9 George Croton Finished Youth 00:01:52:404 0
10 Aidan Roche Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:53:473 48
11 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:54:061 45
12 Tom Dunford Finished 00:01:54:104 0
13 Jack Jenkins Finished Youth 00:01:55:404 39
14 Sam Troake Finished Youth 00:01:56:913 36
15 Samuel Wrobel Finished 00:01:57:266 0
16 Dan Furse Finished 00:01:57:542 0
17 Alec White Finished 00:01:57:671 0
18 Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:02:01:228 26
19 Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:02:04:337 24