Event URN:
242391
Start date:
Tue, 24th Apr 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bradford Bandits BMX Track
Peel Park Lodge, Cliffe Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day or pre register
Event promoted by:
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bradfordbmxbandits.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
07716497300
Cheques payable to:
Bradford Bandits
Info for Riders:
Pre-registration is required for any rider wanting to use club equipment. This can be done by the Tuesday before each race or by contacting the organiser the Sunday before each race.
Registration for each race is 6.30pm until 7pm.
Gate practice is 6:45-7:10
Racing at 7:15
Racing is based on a formula system
Format is 2 Motos + a final.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:00 Superclass Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 45 mins
24 Apr 12 19:01 Formula 1 Non-Ranking None N/A
24 Apr 12 19:02 Formula 2 Non-Ranking None N/A
24 Apr 12 19:03 Formula 3 Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Peel Park Lodge,
Cliffe Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0LT

Race: Superclass

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Formula 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:01 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:02 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:03 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Formula 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:04 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: They Really Ought to Have More Sense

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 12 19:05 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
2 Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 0
3 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
4 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 0
6 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Emily Brannan Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Female 10 0
3 Samuel Avison Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Male 10 0
4 James Lucas Finished 0
5 Reece White Finished 0
6 Alexander Grice Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Male 11 0
7 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Male 14 0
8 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 0
9 Kieran Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
10 Greg Norman Finished 0
11 Kirk Melhulsh Finished 0
12 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 0
13 Amy Johnson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Dalby East Bradford CC Finished Male 10 0
2 Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
3 Ben Huskisson Finished 0
4 Dominic Harris Finished 0
5 Lee Storey Finished 0
6 Hayley Kristovic Finished 0
7 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
8 Charlotte Lambert Finished 0
9 Maison Riley Finished 0
10 Angel O'Carroll Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
2 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
3 David Biancardo Finished 0
4 George Lucas Finished 0
5 Bradley Harrison Finished 0
6 Lewis Carr Finished 0
7 Alfie Ainge Finished 0
8 Bobby Kristovic Finished 0
9 Harvey Lewis Finished 0
10 Luca Grice Finished Male 8 0
11 Felix Vincent Finished 0
12 Oliver Baig Finished 0
13 Oliver Deery Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Declan Biancardo Finished 0
2 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
3 Tristan Stanley Finished 0
4 Dylan Carr Finished 0
5 Jacob Archer Finished 0
6 Arun Baig Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: They Really Ought to Have More Sense

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carr Finished Veteran 0
2 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
3 Iain Johnson Finished 0
4 Benjamin Stretch Finished 0
5 Gregory Brooke Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
6 Chris Norman Finished 0
7 Mark Emmett Finished 0
8 Matt Baldwin Finished 0
9 Rauf Baig Finished 0
10 Dannial Baig Finished 0