EA Summer Regional Series Round 1 - Peterborough

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242327

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Mason O'Sullivan Finished 0

10. Mason O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louis Peters Finished Male 7 45

3. Louis Peters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Reece Ager Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Corey Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jamie Edwards Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Drew Brooks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Calum Macpherson Finished 0

6. Calum Macpherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Coby Newman Finished 0

7. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Finished Male 12 0

9. Max Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ryan Hughes Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Michael Abel Finished Male 17-24 0

18. Michael Abel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Sebastian Drew Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Ami Stembrowicz Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Wesley Hill Finished 0

3. Wesley Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Results
1.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Brittany Burlingham Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Cameron Bibby Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  A.N. Onymous Finished 0

4. A.N. Onymous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Bateman Finished 45+ 37

5. Paul Bateman -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  Levi Morton Finished 0

1. Levi Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Carey Finished 0

2. Joseph Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lorenzo Lanza Finished 0

3. Lorenzo Lanza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 10-11 - Results
1.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sid Newman Finished 0

2. Sid Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Richardson-Game Finished 0

3. Joshua Richardson-Game -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

4. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 12-13 - Results
1.  Louis Wilson Finished 0

1. Louis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Davis Finished 0

2. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dillon Bowman Finished 0

3. Dillon Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 14+ - Results
1.  Cody Harding Finished 0

1. Cody Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Sansom Finished 0

2. George Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Jackson Finished 0

3. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:24 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:24
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:26 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:26
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242327

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Mason O'Sullivan Finished 0

10. Mason O'Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louis Peters Finished Male 7 45

3. Louis Peters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Reece Ager Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Corey Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jamie Edwards Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Drew Brooks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Calum Macpherson Finished 0

6. Calum Macpherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Coby Newman Finished 0

7. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Peace Finished Male 12 0

9. Max Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ryan Hughes Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Michael Abel Finished Male 17-24 0

18. Michael Abel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Christopher Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Laurence Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 25-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Sebastian Drew Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Ami Stembrowicz Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Wesley Hill Finished 0

3. Wesley Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Results
1.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Brittany Burlingham Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Cameron Bibby Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  A.N. Onymous Finished 0

4. A.N. Onymous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Glyn Cartwright Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Bateman Finished 45+ 37

5. Paul Bateman -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  Levi Morton Finished 0

1. Levi Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Carey Finished 0

2. Joseph Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lorenzo Lanza Finished 0

3. Lorenzo Lanza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 10-11 - Results
1.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Sid Newman Finished 0

2. Sid Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joshua Richardson-Game Finished 0

3. Joshua Richardson-Game -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Wilson Finished 0

4. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 12-13 - Results
1.  Louis Wilson Finished 0

1. Louis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Davis Finished 0

2. Charlie Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dillon Bowman Finished 0

3. Dillon Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 14+ - Results
1.  Cody Harding Finished 0

1. Cody Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Sansom Finished 0

2. George Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Jackson Finished 0

3. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:24 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:24
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:25 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:25
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 12:26 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 12:26
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk