Reading Velodrome Racing 19

Track League , Reading – Monday, 03 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat B - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 4 - Womens Omnium Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Womens Omnium Points Race - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 1 - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 2 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Womens Omnium 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Womens Omnium 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bath BMX Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - WCLA Sprint Champs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - WCLA Sprint Champs - Final - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Womens Omnium Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Womens Omnium Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - The John Ralph Memorial 20km Points Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - The John Ralph Memorial 20km Points Trophy - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Central Region Womens Omnium Championships Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Womens Omnium Championships Overall - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Riders Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders Final Standings - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Sturgeon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Riders Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders Final Standings - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Final Standings - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:06
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:07
Event 4 - Womens Omnium Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:08
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:09
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:10
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:11
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:13
Event 7 - Womens Omnium 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:14
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:15
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:16
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:17
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:18
Event 9 - WCLA Sprint Champs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:19
Event 10 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11 - Womens Omnium Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:21
Event 12 - The John Ralph Memorial 20km Points Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:22
Central Region Womens Omnium Championships Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:50
A Riders Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 20:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 4
B Riders Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 20:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 20:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 20:02 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 20:02
Regional C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

418/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat B - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Holt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Event 4 - Womens Omnium Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Womens Omnium Points Race - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat C - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 1 - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 2 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Womens Omnium 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Womens Omnium 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A - Results
1.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  John Paul Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bath BMX Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - WCLA Sprint Champs - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - WCLA Sprint Champs - Final - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Womens Omnium Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Womens Omnium Pursuit - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 - The John Ralph Memorial 20km Points Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - The John Ralph Memorial 20km Points Trophy - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Central Region Womens Omnium Championships Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Womens Omnium Championships Overall - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Riders Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders Final Standings - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Serruya AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Sturgeon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Riders Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders Final Standings - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Warnock Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Final Standings - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lara Wann VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees - Senior £12, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance - Senior £2, Youth £1 - max 3 times. Race entry fees - Senior £8, Junior £5, Youth £3. Start times Youth 7pm, others £7.20pm except May 7th when starts at 1pm.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 1 - Youth Devil - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:03
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:04
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:05
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Sprint - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:06
Event 3 - Senior 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:07
Event 4 - Womens Omnium Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:08
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:09
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:10
Event 5 - Youth Hare & Hounds - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:11
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 6 - WCLA Sprint Champs Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:13
Event 7 - Womens Omnium 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:14
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:15
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:16
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Cat C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:17
Event 8 - Youth 10 lap Scratch - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:18
Event 9 - WCLA Sprint Champs - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:19
Event 10 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11 - Womens Omnium Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:21
Event 12 - The John Ralph Memorial 20km Points Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:22
Central Region Womens Omnium Championships Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 19:50
A Riders Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 20:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 4
B Riders Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 20:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 20:01
Regional C+, Band 5
Women Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/09/07 20:02 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 03/09/07 – 20:02
Regional C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk