Event URN:
242305
Start date:
Sat, 10th Mar 2012
Finish date:
Fri, 16th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Taipei
Taiwan, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
11 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
12 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
13 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei Ci...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Mar 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
12 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
35 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
37 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
49 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
53 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
89 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
19 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
22 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
28 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
30 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
45 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
87 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
10 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
20 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
22 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
69 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
75 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
27 Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
33 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
37 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
75 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
76 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
20 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
57 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
58 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Darren Lapthorne Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
24 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
36 Kristian House Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
41 Dean Downing Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
78 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
18 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
28 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
55 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
72 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
80 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 18
21 Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
27 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
47 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
80 Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0