Tour de Taiwan - UCI 2-1

Road , Taiwan – Saturday, 10 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2012

Finish date:

Fri, 16th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Taipei, Taiwan, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei - Results
10.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City - Results
12.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan - Results
5.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung - Results
6.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan - Results
18.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Darren Lapthorne Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling - Results
7.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kristian House Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Dean Downing Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung - Results
18.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
13.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/03/12 – 01:00
Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 12/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 13/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 15/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/03/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2012

Finish date:

Fri, 16th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Taipei, Taiwan, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei - Results
10.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City - Results
12.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan - Results
5.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung - Results
6.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Darren Lapthorne Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan - Results
18.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Darren Lapthorne Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling - Results
7.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kristian House Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Dean Downing Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung - Results
18.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
13.  Alex Coutts RTS-Santic Racing Team Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Grenda JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Taipei - Taipei Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2: New Taipei City - New Taipei City Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/03/12 – 01:00
Stage 3: Taoyuan - Kanpanzan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 12/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Tai-chung - Tai-chung Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 13/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5: Baguashan - Baguashan Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 14/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6: Tainan - Guanziling Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 15/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 7: Kaohsiung - Kaohsiung Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/03/12 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/03/12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 16/03/12 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016