Newport City Winter Track League 21

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 17 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

692/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 18 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 18 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frayer Donlin Unknown 0

2. Frayer Donlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Hinde Unknown 0

3. Jamie Hinde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 750m Dash - Results
1.  Ellis Evans Unknown 0

1. Ellis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frayer Donlin Unknown 0

2. Frayer Donlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 750m Dash - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dylan Cordukes Unknown 0

3. Dylan Cordukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Frayer Donkins Unknown 0

2. Frayer Donkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 16 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 16 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Stuart Unknown 0

3. Sam Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 25 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 25 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

3. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 36 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 36 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 60 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 60 lap Points Race - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 18 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:04
Improvers B - 16 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:05
League C - 25 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:07
League B - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 36 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 60 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

692/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 18 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 18 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frayer Donlin Unknown 0

2. Frayer Donlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Hinde Unknown 0

3. Jamie Hinde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 750m Dash - Results
1.  Ellis Evans Unknown 0

1. Ellis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Frayer Donlin Unknown 0

2. Frayer Donlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 750m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 750m Dash - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dylan Cordukes Unknown 0

3. Dylan Cordukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Frayer Donkins Unknown 0

2. Frayer Donkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 16 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 16 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Stuart Unknown 0

3. Sam Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 25 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 25 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

3. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League B - 36 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 36 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 60 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 60 lap Points Race - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Carl Wallace Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 18 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 750m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:04
Improvers B - 16 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:05
League C - 25 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:07
League B - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 36 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 60 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/03/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 17/03/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk