DHL/Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 12 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242136

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A riders 15 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 15 lap scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0

2. Scott Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Cosh GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C riders 8 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 8 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Biggin GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Flying Lap New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap New Riders - Results
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Results
1.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0

1. Scott Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Block HCP - Results
1.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

A riders 15 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C riders 8 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Flying Lap New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 4 Lap Block HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242136

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A riders 15 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A riders 15 lap scratch - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0

2. Scott Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Cosh GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C riders 8 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C riders 8 Lap Hcp - Results
1.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Biggin GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Flying Lap New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap New Riders - Results
1.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder - Results
1.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0

1. Scott Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Lap Block HCP - Results
1.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

A riders 15 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
B Riders 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
C riders 8 Lap Hcp Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Flying Lap New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Sprinters Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Youth 4 Lap Block HCP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/06/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 12/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016