Event URN:
242136
Start date:
Tue, 12th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Meadowbank Velodrome
Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Meadowbank National Track League
Event website:
http:// www.meadowbanktrackleague.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Audrey Walker
17 Berrydale Road
Blairgowrie
Perthshire
PH10 6UA
01250 874642
arw1@nym.hush.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 A riders 15 lap scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jun 12 01:00 B Riders 12 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jun 12 01:00 C riders 8 Lap Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jun 12 01:00 Flying Lap New Riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Meadowbank Sports Centre,
London Road,
Edinburgh,
EH7 6AE

Race: A riders 15 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C riders 8 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Flying Lap New Riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters Ladder

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: A riders 15 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0
3 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
2 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0
3 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C riders 8 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Flying Lap New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0
2 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0