Event URN:
242134
Start date:
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Meadowbank Velodrome
Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Meadowbank National Track League
Event website:
http:// www.meadowbanktrackleague.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Audrey Walker
17 Berrydale Road
Blairgowrie
Perthshire
PH10 6UA
01250 874642
arw1@nym.hush.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 500M Hcp H1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 May 12 01:00 500M Hcp H2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 May 12 01:00 500M Hcp H3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 May 12 01:00 50M sprint women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Meadowbank Sports Centre,
London Road,
Edinburgh,
EH7 6AE

Race: 500M Hcp H1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 500M Hcp H2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 500M Hcp H3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 50M sprint women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A riders 15 lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A+B 35 Lap Scratch with sprints

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C Riders 15 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C riders 6 Lap scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Flying Lap New Riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Hcp Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth 2 Lap Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Youth 500M Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 500M Hcp H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:33:017 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 500M Hcp H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
2 Sean Hadden Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 500M Hcp H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:32:016 0
2 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 50M sprint women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A riders 15 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:05:05:038 0
2 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
3 Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A+B 35 Lap Scratch with sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:12:10:038 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
3 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
4 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:04:28:022 0
2 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0
3 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Riders 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:05:51:057 0
2 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C riders 6 Lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:02:02:083 0
2 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
3 Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
2 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0
3 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Flying Lap New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Biggin Finished 00:00:16:083 0
2 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:17:002 0
3 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:00:17:089 0
4 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:18:003 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hcp Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:31:098 0
2 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
3 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
4 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 2 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:01:34:072 0
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 500M Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:36:058 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0