DHL/Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 29 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242134

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/05/12 01:00 500M Hcp H1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 500M Hcp H2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 500M Hcp H3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 50M sprint women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 A riders 15 lap scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 A+B 35 Lap Scratch with sprints Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 B Riders 12 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 C Riders 15 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 C riders 6 Lap scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 Flying Lap New Riders Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 Hcp Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/05/12 01:00 Youth 2 Lap Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
29/05/12 01:00 Youth 4 Lap Block HCP Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
29/05/12 01:00 Youth 500M Hcp Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 500M Hcp H1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 500M Hcp H1
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 500M Hcp H2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 500M Hcp H2
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 500M Hcp H3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 500M Hcp H3
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 50M sprint women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race 50M sprint women
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race A riders 15 lap scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race A riders 15 lap scratch
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race A+B 35 Lap Scratch with sprints
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race A+B 35 Lap Scratch with sprints
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race B Riders 12 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race B Riders 12 lap Scratch
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race C Riders 15 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race C Riders 15 Lap Scratch
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race C riders 6 Lap scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race C riders 6 Lap scratch
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Devil
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Flying Lap New Riders
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Flying Lap New Riders
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Hcp Final
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Hcp Final
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Youth 2 Lap Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth 2 Lap Pursuit
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth 4 Lap Block HCP
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth 4 Lap Block HCP
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth 500M Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth 500M Hcp
Tue 29/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A

Confirmed Results

Race 500M Hcp H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:33:017 0
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0

Race 500M Hcp H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
2 Sean Hadden Finished 3rd 0

Race 500M Hcp H3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:32:016 0
2 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th --- 0

Race 50M sprint women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0

Race A riders 15 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:05:05:038 0
2 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0

Race A+B 35 Lap Scratch with sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:12:10:038 0
2 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A --- 0
4 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd --- 0

Race B Riders 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:04:28:022 0
2 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th --- 0
3 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th --- 0

Race C Riders 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:05:51:057 0
2 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B --- 0

Race C riders 6 Lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:02:02:083 0
2 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th --- 0
3 Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
2 Scott Macrae Finished 2nd 0
3 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 0

Race Flying Lap New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonathan Biggin Finished 00:00:16:083 0
2 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:17:002 0
3 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:00:17:089 0
4 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:00:18:003 0

Race Hcp Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:31:098 0
2 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
3 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th --- 0
4 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Youth 2 Lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Race Youth 4 Lap Block HCP

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:01:34:072 0
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C --- 0

Race Youth 500M Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:00:36:058 0
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B --- 0
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5