Event URN:
242086
Start date:
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map )
Series:
National Handcycling/Trike/Tandem Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 4th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Ashfield R.C
Event organiser:
Mr Paul West
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
01612742021
paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Non Member Entry Fee - Add £5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 14:30 3/4 Go-Race None 3rd, 4th
12 May 12 14:30 Dwarves Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 12 14:30 E/1/2/3 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 12 14:30 Handcycles Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

A515,
Ashbourne,
Derbyshire,
DE6 2ET

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 14:30 Go-Race None 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Dwarves

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 14:30 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 14:30 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Handcycles

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 14:30 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Tandems

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 14:30 Go-Race None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Price Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
2 Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
3 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) Finished 4th 0
4 Colin Lynch Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Dwarves

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Stamell Finished 0
2 Peta Stamell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 3rd 0
2 Michael Rennison Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Tandems

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 0