Event URN:
242057
Start date:
Tue, 19th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Bryan Healy
37 Barnett Close
Kingswinford
West Midlands
DY6 9PW
07905164446
bryh28@yahoo.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Race 1 start time is 7pm,
Race 1 rider categories E/1/2
Race 1 is 50 minutes + 5 laps.

Race 2 start time is 8pm
Race 2 rider categories 3/4
Race 2 is 40 minutes + 5 laps;

Entry is on the day only and cost is £10.

The rider limit is 40 per race.

The track is available from 6.30pm for warm up etc.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 50 mins
19 Jun 12 20:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 10
2 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 7
4 George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd 6
5 Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Richard Cartland Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 1st 4
7 James Walker Wolverhampton RCC Bridgtown Cy... Finished 2nd 3
8 Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
2 Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
3 Chris Bates Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 6
5 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 4
7 John Clarke Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 3
8 Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 2
9 Clive Heath Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 1
10 Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 1