SWSCP Criterium No. 3

Closed Circuit , Dumfries – Sunday, 24 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242038

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crichton Campus Cafe, Crichton Campus, Bankend Road, Dumfries, DG1 4ZE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Davies Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elena McGorum Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Coll Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Emily Hunter Finished 0

6. Emily Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Haddick Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joe Middlemass Finished 0

8. Joe Middlemass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ella Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Charles Davies Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Olivia McQueen Finished 0

11. Olivia McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dill Sayer Finished 0

12. Dill Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christina McGorum Finished 0

13. Christina McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Moffatt Finished 0

14. James Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sarah Hunter Finished 0

15. Sarah Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Macartney Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie George Finished 0

7. Alfie George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Robbie Connaghan Finished 0

10. Robbie Connaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Hunter Finished 0

13. Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eve Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Owen McQueen Finished 0

15. Owen McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cameron Ewing Finished 0

16. Cameron Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Martin Finished B 2

9. Lewis Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Burgoyne Finished B 1

10. Adam Burgoyne -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Callum Wrathall Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Calum Johnson Finished 0

14. Calum Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ben Haddick Finished B 0

18. Ben Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Finlay Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tommy Lockhart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Drybrough Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve McCreadie Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ally Wight Finished 4th 0

17. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Ross Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0

20. Paul McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Barry McGuire Finished 4th 0

21. Barry McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Johnston Retford & District Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary McReddie Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Ralston Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Roberts VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Robertson Retford & District Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No postal entries. Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:25 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:25

U12

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 13:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 13:50
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242038

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crichton Campus Cafe, Crichton Campus, Bankend Road, Dumfries, DG1 4ZE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Davies Border City Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elena McGorum Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Coll Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Emily Hunter Finished 0

6. Emily Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Haddick Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joe Middlemass Finished 0

8. Joe Middlemass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ella Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Charles Davies Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Olivia McQueen Finished 0

11. Olivia McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dill Sayer Finished 0

12. Dill Sayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christina McGorum Finished 0

13. Christina McGorum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Moffatt Finished 0

14. James Moffatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sarah Hunter Finished 0

15. Sarah Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Macartney Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie George Finished 0

7. Alfie George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Robbie Connaghan Finished 0

10. Robbie Connaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Hunter Finished 0

13. Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Eve Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Owen McQueen Finished 0

15. Owen McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cameron Ewing Finished 0

16. Cameron Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lewis Martin Finished B 2

9. Lewis Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Adam Burgoyne Finished B 1

10. Adam Burgoyne -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Callum Wrathall Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Calum Johnson Finished 0

14. Calum Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ben Haddick Finished B 0

18. Ben Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Finlay Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tommy Lockhart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Drybrough Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steve McCreadie Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ally Wight Finished 4th 0

17. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Chris Ross Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0

20. Paul McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Barry McGuire Finished 4th 0

21. Barry McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Johnston Retford & District Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gary McReddie Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Ralston Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Roberts VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steven Robertson Retford & District Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Ross Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No postal entries. Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:25 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:25

U12

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 13:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 13:50
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk