SWSCP Criterium No. 2

Road , Dumfries – Sunday, 12 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242036

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Crichton Campus Cafe, Crichton Campus, Bankend Road, Dumfries, DG1 4ZE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexanda Konyn Finished 0

1. Alexanda Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Martin Finished B 1

3. Lewis Martin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam McBain Bath BMX Finished 0

1. Adam McBain - Bath BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Moffat Bath BMX Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Walter Marriott-Laurie Glasgow East Amateur Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Marriott-Laurie Glasgow East Amateur Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William McCartney Finished 0

3. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jon Hunitxa Finished 0

1. Jon Hunitxa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Konyn Finished 0

2. Richard Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 3

8. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gregor Maxwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Ross Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Barry McGuire Finished 4th 0

18. Barry McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gianfranco Bianchini GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Scott MacBain Finished 4th 0

20. Scott MacBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No postal entries. Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only. **Please note change of date - event postponed from 10th June to 12th August**

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | D
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | C
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | B
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | E
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | E
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 11:25 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 11:25
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 13:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 13:50
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242036

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Crichton Campus Cafe, Crichton Campus, Bankend Road, Dumfries, DG1 4ZE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexanda Konyn Finished 0

1. Alexanda Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Martin Finished B 1

3. Lewis Martin -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam McBain Bath BMX Finished 0

1. Adam McBain - Bath BMX

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Moffat Bath BMX Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Walter Marriott-Laurie Glasgow East Amateur Riders Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Marriott-Laurie Glasgow East Amateur Riders Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William McCartney Finished 0

3. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jon Hunitxa Finished 0

1. Jon Hunitxa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Konyn Finished 0

2. Richard Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd 3

8. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gregor Maxwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Ross Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Barry McGuire Finished 4th 0

18. Barry McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gianfranco Bianchini GTR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Scott MacBain Finished 4th 0

20. Scott MacBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No postal entries. Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only. **Please note change of date - event postponed from 10th June to 12th August**

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | D
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | C
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | B
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | E
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Sun 12/08/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth | E
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 11:25 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 11:25
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/12 13:50 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/08/12 – 13:50
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk