SWSCP MTB XC No. 4

MTB XC , Dumfries – Saturday, 01 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242034

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mabie Forest, Off A710, Dumfries, DG2 8HB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ella Irvine Finished 0

2. Ella Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Moffat Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam McBain Finished 0

2. Adam McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie v Finished 0

3. Charlie v -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Greirson Finished 0

1. Aaron Greirson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Godfrey Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Davies Finished 0

4. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Coll Irvine Finished 0

5. Coll Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Haddick Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Finished Juvenile 0

1. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Haddick Finished Juvenile 0

2. Ben Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Dobie Glasgow Cycle Speedway Finished 0

3. Alex Dobie - Glasgow Cycle Speedway

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia McQueen Finished 0

1. Olivia McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Green Glasgow Cycle Speedway Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet - Results
1.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  John Bowsfield Finished 0

2. John Bowsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ally Wight Finished Master 0

3. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0

6. Paul McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 0

8. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Guy Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

No postal entries. Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 Non-Ranking Juvenile 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | Juvenile
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
45 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 12:45 Non-Ranking Junior 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 12:45
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
01 hr
Sen/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 12:45 Non-Ranking Senior, Sport, ... 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 12:45
Non-Ranking,  | Senior, Sport, ...
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242034

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mabie Forest, Off A710, Dumfries, DG2 8HB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ella Irvine Finished 0

2. Ella Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Moffat Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam McBain Finished 0

2. Adam McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie v Finished 0

3. Charlie v -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Greirson Finished 0

1. Aaron Greirson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Godfrey Finished N/A 0

2. Sam Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Davies Finished 0

4. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Coll Irvine Finished 0

5. Coll Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Haddick Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Finished Juvenile 0

1. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Haddick Finished Juvenile 0

2. Ben Haddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alex Dobie Glasgow Cycle Speedway Finished 0

3. Alex Dobie - Glasgow Cycle Speedway

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia McQueen Finished 0

1. Olivia McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Green Glasgow Cycle Speedway Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Vet - Results
1.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  John Bowsfield Finished 0

2. John Bowsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ally Wight Finished Master 0

3. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0

6. Paul McQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 0

8. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Guy Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Pennefather Beacon Wheelers Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

No postal entries. Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sat 01/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 Non-Ranking Juvenile 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | Juvenile
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
45 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 12:45 Non-Ranking Junior 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 12:45
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
01 hr
Sen/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 12:45 Non-Ranking Senior, Sport, ... 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 01/09/12 – 12:45
Non-Ranking,  | Senior, Sport, ...
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016