Event URN:
242029
Start date:
Sat, 28th Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Mabie Forest
Off A710, Dumfries, DG2 8HB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
South West Scotland Cycling Project ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southwestscotlandcyclingproject.com
Event organiser:
Mr Alan Denman
07460936502
Cheques payable to:
South West Scotland Cycling Project
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No postal entries.
Entries taken online at www.riderhq.com or on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
28 Apr 12 10:30 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A
28 Apr 12 10:30 U12 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A
28 Apr 12 10:30 U12 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Off A710,
Dumfries,
DG2 8HB

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 30 mins

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 12:45 Non-Ranking --- Junior 01 hr

Race: Senior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 12:45 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, Maste... 01 hr

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 12:45 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, S/Vet, Vetera... ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 12 12:45 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Grierson Finished 0
2 Joe Middlemass Finished 0
3 Sam Godfrey Finished N/A 0
4 Sean Allen Finished 0
5 Alex Laurie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Ryan Armstrong Finished 0
7 Daniel Davies Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
8 Coll Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Hunter Finished 0
2 Ella Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Cara Ramsay Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Moore Finished 0
2 William Macartney Finished N/A 0
3 Fergus Hiddleston Finished 0
4 Robbie Connaghan Finished 0
5 Callum Hunter Finished 0
6 Ethan Mitchell Finished 0
7 Fergus Mitchell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
2 Laurie Adamson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Moffat Finished N/A 0
2 Adam McBain Finished 0
3 Jamie Ramsey Finished 0
4 Charles Davies Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
5 Connor Gale Finished 0
6 Steven Allen Finished 0
7 Reuben Crawford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Olivia McQueen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Loughlin Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Adam Burgoyne Finished Juvenile 0
3 Callum Wrathall Finished 0
4 Lewis Martin Finished Juvenile 0
5 Adrian Armstrong Finished 0
6 Alex Dobie Finished 0
7 Ryan Wilson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heather Thomson Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Youth 0
2 Charlotte Mitchell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Young Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ally Wight Finished Master 0
Christopher Ross Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished Veteran 0
2 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
3 Gordon McNeil Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
4 Paul McQueen Finished N/A 0
5 John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 0
6 Brian Young Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
7 William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
8 Neil Copeland Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Julie Nimmo Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Marie Young Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished N/A 0