Mallory Park Tuesday League 7

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 05 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

298/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harry Thompson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Callum Owen Unknown 0

5. Callum Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Riley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:19 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:19

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

298/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harry Thompson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Callum Owen Unknown 0

5. Callum Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Summers Crosstrax Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Riley Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/06/07 19:19 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.50)
Tue 05/06/07 – 19:19

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk