Event URN:
241764
Start date:
Sun, 7th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Aberfoyle Wool Centre
Main Street, Aberfoyle, Stirlingshire, FK8 3UQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Ivy CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.ivycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Janette Hazlett
9 Jane Rae Gardens
Clydebank
Dunbartonshire
G81 1HR
01419527337
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Scottish Olympic Time Trial Championship, incorporates the SVTTA Bill Lennon Memorial Trophy - winner is fastest Vet on handicap - www.svtta.org.uk for infomation on how to join Scottish Vets Time Trial Association
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 46km / 29m

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Aberfoyle,
Stirlingshire,
FK8 3UQ

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 7 days 17 hours 53 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 46km / 29m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 1st 01:10:34:000 0
2 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 01:10:58:000 0
3 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:11:30:000 0
4 Steven Lawley Finished 3rd 01:11:37:000 0
5 David Griffiths Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 01:12:32:000 0
6 Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:12:58:000 0
7 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:02:000 0
8 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:13:10:000 0
9 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:13:33:000 0
10 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 01:14:55:000 0
11 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:15:05:000 0
12 John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:15:37:000 0
13 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:15:47:000 0
14 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 01:16:03:000 0
15 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 01:16:18:000 0
16 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 01:16:41:000 0
17 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 01:16:47:000 0
18 Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:16:47:000 0
19 Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 01:16:50:000 0
20 Andrew Davies bicycleworks.com Finished 3rd 01:17:11:000 0
21 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:18:15:000 0
22 Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 01:18:47:000 0
23 Henry Blake Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:18:48:000 0
24 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:19:10:000 0
25 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:19:15:000 0
26 Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:19:37:000 0
27 Randle Shenton Team Swift Finished 3rd 01:19:43:000 0
28 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:19:54:000 0
29 Dougie Kirkham Musselburgh Road Cycling club Finished 01:20:01:000 0
30 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:20:05:000 0
31 Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:21:06:000 0
32 Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 01:21:31:000 0
33 Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 01:21:52:000 0
34 Richard Pyatt Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:22:02:000 0
35 Norman Gillan Squadra Porcini Finished 3rd 01:22:03:000 0
36 David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:22:29:000 0
37 David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:22:36:000 0
38 Fraser Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished N/A 01:23:17:000 0
39 Paul Cherry Border City Wheelers Finished 01:23:17:000 0
40 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:23:40:000 0
41 Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:24:09:000 0
42 Jason Smith Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:24:35:000 0
43 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:25:38:000 0
44 Victoria Ware Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 01:26:13:000 0
45 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:26:30:000 0
46 Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:26:45:000 0
47 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:26:57:000 0
48 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:27:26:000 0
49 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 01:27:32:000 0
50 Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:28:06:000 0
51 Richard McGhee Vortex Race Team Finished 4th 01:28:40:000 0
52 Anne Plant Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 01:28:52:000 0
53 Lynsey Curran Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 01:28:54:000 0
54 David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:29:09:000 0
55 James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:29:14:000 0
56 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:29:24:000 0
57 Stuart Somerville Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:30:55:000 0
58 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:31:27:000 0
59 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:32:59:000 0
60 Iain Loch City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished N/A 01:37:35:000 0
61 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:42:15:000 0
61 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:42:15:000 0
62 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:43:02:000 0
63 David Martin Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:44:38:000 0
64 George Adam Scottish Veterans Time Trial A... Finished N/A 02:02:12:000 0
Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Did not start 4th 0
Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Mark Champion Perth United Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not start 3rd 0
David Clark Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
William Craig VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A 0
Lee Craigie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 3rd 0
David Gibson Dooleys Racing Team Did not start 0
Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Gunn Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 0
Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 4th 0
David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Did not start 0
Jacob Lovatt Glasgow Riderz Did not start 4th 0
Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Did not start 3rd 0
David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 4th 0
James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A 0
Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start N/A 0
Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Aidan Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC Did not start 4th 0
Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Andrew Scholes West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Did not start N/A 0
Gordon Watson Glasgow Riderz Did not start 4th 0
Robin Wilkins Clitheroe Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0