Event URN:
241533
Start date:
Sat, 16th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 13:00 4ths Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A
16 Jun 12 13:01 Women only Women Only Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m
16 Jun 12 14:30 2/3 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 63km / 39m

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 4ths

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A ---

Race: Women only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 13:01 Women Only Band 4 3rd, 4th 48km / 30m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 14:30 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd 63km / 39m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 17/06/2012 - British Cycling

Surrey League win for Wood.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 10
2 Nathan Howard Finished 4th 8
3 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 7
4 Gerald Moser Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Clive Weston Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 5
6 Jonathan Potts London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
7 Charles Westerby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
8 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
9 Daniel Simpson Finished 4th 1
10 Barry Dodd Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
11 Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
12 Chris Adshead Finished 4th 0
13 Craig Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
14 Steve Jenner PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
15 Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
16 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
17 Mark Leitch Finished 4th 0
18 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
19 David Brook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
20 Martin Foord San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
21 Martin Foord San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
22 James Falshaw Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
23 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0
24 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
25 Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Jamie Beecham Did not finish 0
Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CC Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 4th 0
David Donaldson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Sophie Johnson Finished 0
3 Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Lydia Rodney Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
5 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Madeleine Brewster Sky Velo Finished 4th 5
7 Bernadette Henry Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 4
8 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 3
9 Katie Adams Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 2
10 Lisa Deefholts Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
11 Sarah Stewart Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
12 Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 15
2 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
4 Rudie Marais La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
7 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Stephen Skuse Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
15 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
16 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
19 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
20 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Philip Riley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
22 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Moritz Jobke Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0