Surrey League Road Race (Bigfoot CC)

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 09 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241532

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4ths - Results
1.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Potts London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Olly Stevens La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Guy Lane Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charles Westerby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Withers Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Gregorie In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nikki Dobson Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Farnfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Blackburn Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Grant Hatch San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Simpson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women only - Results
1.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lesley Pinder Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Skuse Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Riley VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Watkins Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 13:01 Women Only Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/06/12 – 13:01
Women Only, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 14:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 63km / 39 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/06/12 – 14:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
63km / 39 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241532

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

4ths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4ths - Results
1.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Potts London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Olly Stevens La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Guy Lane Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charles Westerby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Ware Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Withers Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Gregorie In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nikki Dobson Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Farnfield Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Paul Blackburn Redhill CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Grant Hatch San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Simpson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Women only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women only - Results
1.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lesley Pinder Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Skuse Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Philip Riley VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Matthew Hill VO2 Development Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Watkins Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

4ths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/06/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 13:01 Women Only Band 4 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/06/12 – 13:01
Women Only, Band 4
48km / 30 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 14:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 63km / 39 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00), Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/06/12 – 14:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
63km / 39 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk