Event URN:
241507
Start date:
Fri, 18th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 10 week Event Series on Friday Evenings.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 19:00 4th cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th, N/A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2012 - British Cycling

Liam Yates wins the latest round of the Dunsfold Park 4th Cat Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 10
2 Alistair Bunting UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 8
3 Timothy Watling Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
4 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 4th 6
5 Robert Mountain Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 5
6 Ben Dainton Finished 4th 4
7 Robert Parker-Cole Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
8 Carl Farrell Finished 4th 2
9 Paul Ingram Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
10 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 1
11 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
12 David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
13 Stephen Peters VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
14 Florian Dugourgeot VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
15 Christian Vaughan Finished N/A 0
16 Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
17 Gary Sinclair Condor Cycles Finished N/A 0
18 Damien Pool Finished 4th 0
19 Sean Yates Team Sky Finished 4th 0
20 Robert Breen Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Duncan Finished 4th 0
22 Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
23 Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0
24 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
25 Pedram Feshareki Finished 4th 0
26 Paul Blackburn Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
27 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
28 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 4th 0
29 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
30 Richard Wild Finished 4th 0
31 Jon Bailie Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
32 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
33 Phil Withers Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
34 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
35 Daniel Wilkinson Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
36 Liam Deen Crawley Tri Club Finished N/A 0
37 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
38 Howard Dyson Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
39 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
40 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
41 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
42 Mark Rymell Finished N/A 0
43 James Wong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
44 Ian Franklin Finished N/A 0
Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Buckley Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Adrian Cansfield Did not finish 4th 0
Tom Hicks VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Did not finish 4th 0
James McCoy Did not finish 4th 0
Nick Thompson Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0