Event URN:
241165
Start date:
Sat, 10th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Strathaven Leisure Centre
Bowling Green Road, Strathaven, South Lanarkshire, ML10 6DR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Loudoun Road Club
Event organiser:
Mr Ross Strachan
14 Bentinck Street
Galston
Ayrshire
KA4 8HT
01563822382
Cheques payable to:
Loudoun Road Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 20km / 12m

View All

Event Location:

Bowling Green Road,
Strathaven,
South Lanarkshire,
ML10 6DR

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 20km / 12m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:33:000 0
2 John Paterson Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:32:09:000 0
3 Andrew Ralston Finished 3rd 00:32:30:000 0
4 Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:32:42:000 0
5 Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:32:43:000 0
6 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:32:48:000 0
7 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:32:52:000 0
8 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:32:53:000 0
9 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:34:09:000 0
10 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:34:14:000 0
11 Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:34:20:000 0
12 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:34:40:000 0
13 Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:34:50:000 0
14 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:35:01:000 0
15 Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:35:25:000 0
16 Fraser Martin Finished A 00:35:48:000 0
17 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:36:06:000 0
18 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:36:11:000 0
19 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:36:21:000 0
20 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:36:35:000 0
21 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:36:40:000 0
22 John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:36:41:000 0
23 Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:37:09:000 0
24 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:37:18:000 0
25 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:37:20:000 0
26 Jack Carlin Finished A 00:37:50:000 0
27 Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:37:53:000 0
27 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:37:53:000 0
27 Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 00:37:53:000 0
30 John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:37:55:000 0
30 Paul McGhee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:37:55:000 0
32 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:02:000 0
33 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:38:30:000 0
34 Aileen Scott Finished 4th 00:38:58:000 0
35 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:39:13:000 0
36 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:39:58:000 0
37 Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:40:05:000 0
38 Calum Ross Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:40:29:000 0
39 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:40:36:000 0
40 Sandy Auston Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:42:13:000 0
41 William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:42:18:000 0
42 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:43:57:000 0
43 John Gilmour Finished N/A 00:44:28:000 0
44 Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:56:47:000 0
Declan Kostka Did not start 4th 0
Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0