SDA 2012 Series - Race 3 (Pitfichie)

MTB DH , Aberdeen – Saturday, 23 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241160

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pitfichie Downhill Track, Pitfichie Forest, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7HX
Postcode: AB51 7HX (This is the post code for Pitmunie village - follow the road through Pitmunie, heading North East).
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (All categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (All categories) - Results
1.  Angela Coates Finished Elite 00:04:24:277 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:277
2.  Emma McRobb Finished Master 00:04:31:228 60

2. Emma McRobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:31:228
3.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 00:04:39:721 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:721
4.  Sara Rennie Finished Master 00:05:20:003 50

4. Sara Rennie -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:20:003
5.  Freya Avis Finished Juvenile 00:06:00:394 60

5. Freya Avis -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:00:394
6.  Alice Taylor Finished Junior 00:06:29:093 60

6. Alice Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:29:093
7.  Sophie Matthew Finished N/A 00:06:31:724 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:31:724
8.  Ellen Tipple Finished Senior 00:07:25:911 50

8. Ellen Tipple -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:25:911
9.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 00:09:13:103 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:09:13:103
0.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
0.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Scott Laughland Rock And Road Finished Elite 00:02:26:661 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:661
2.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:31:178 50

2. Ben Cathro -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:178
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:02:34:890 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:890

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ronan Taylor Finished Expert 00:02:31:793 60

1. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:793
2.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:02:36:086 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:086
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:02:42:457 45

3. David Duggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:457
4.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:02:48:719 40

4. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:719
5.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:02:49:663 37

5. Martin Young -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:663
6.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:02:57:493 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:57:493
7.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:04:911 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:911
8.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:03:39:643 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:643

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:02:44:059 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:059
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:02:52:034 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:034
3.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 00:02:52:103 45

3. Craig Shaw -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:103
4.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:55:294 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:294
5.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 00:02:56:540 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:540
6.  Blake White Finished Junior 00:03:02:953 34

6. Blake White -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:953
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:09:458 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:458
8.  Sean Petig Finished N/A 00:03:14:071 30

8. Sean Petig -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:071
9.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:03:22:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:930
10.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:23:555 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:555
11.  Sandy Johnson Finished 00:03:31:209 0

11. Sandy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:209
12.  Calum Ross Finished Junior 00:03:31:545 23

12. Calum Ross -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:545
13.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:37:210 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:37:210
14.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 00:03:39:835 21

14. Simon Ross -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:835
15.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:03:40:255 0

15. Ross Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:255
16.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:04:08:201 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:201
17.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:04:11:776 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:776
18.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:04:12:421 0

18. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:421
19.  Alex Stoddart Finished 00:04:19:218 0

19. Alex Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:218
20.  Thomas Hedley Finished Junior 00:04:36:305 12

20. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:36:305
21.  Lewis Buchan Finished 00:05:00:672 0

21. Lewis Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:672
22.  Jack Croal Finished 00:05:07:870 0

22. Jack Croal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:07:870
23.  Christopher Wilson Finished Junior 00:05:43:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:43:966
24.  Jon Reid Finished Junior 00:06:05:761 7

24. Jon Reid -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:05:761
25.  Euan Fotheringham Finished Junior 00:07:34:976 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:34:976
--- Joe Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:811 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:45:811
2.  Sam Mathieson Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:352 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:352
3.  Tom Macmahon Finished Juvenile 00:04:06:671 45

3. Tom Macmahon -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:06:671
4.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:04:51:842 40

4. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:51:842
5.  Archie Kobiela The Nab Racing Finished Juvenile 00:05:46:648 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:46:648
6.  Callum Gordon Finished Juvenile 00:05:50:146 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:50:146
7.  Sam Swift Finished Juvenile 00:06:04:951 32

7. Sam Swift -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:04:951
8.  Ross Fitton Finished 00:07:30:451 0

8. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:30:451
9.  Will Connor Finished 00:07:57:069 0

9. Will Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:57:069
--- Matthew Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:02:49:413 60

1. Mark Maciver -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:413
2.  Phillip Ashcroft Finished N/A 00:03:09:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:716
3.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:12:787 45

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:787
4.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:32:971 40

4. Mark Gibson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:971
5.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:03:49:754 37

5. Neil Irving -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:754
6.  James Fleming Finished 00:04:34:438 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:34:438
7.  Darren Pilat Finished Master 00:04:52:271 32

7. Darren Pilat -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:52:271
8.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:07:25:514 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:25:514

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:40:065 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:065
2.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:02:40:810 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:810
3.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Senior 00:02:42:421 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:421
4.  Paul Milne Finished Senior 00:02:44:433 40

4. Paul Milne -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:433
5.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:02:52:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:902
6.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:53:784 34

6. Jon Stout -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:784
7.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:56:571 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:571
8.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:02:56:622 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:622
9.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:02:57:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:345
10.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:02:59:091 0

10. Simon Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:091
11.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:03:01:371 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:371
12.  Marc Cunningham Finished Senior 00:03:02:179 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:179
13.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Senior 00:03:06:306 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:306
14.  Tim Fleming Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:06:389 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:389
15.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:03:07:756 20

15. Gary Neale -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:756
16.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:12:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:151
17.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:12:538 0

17. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:538
18.  Nick Marshall Finished 00:03:12:635 0

18. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:635
19.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:14:461 14

19. Euan Thomson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:461
20.  Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:03:14:809 12

20. Andrew Simons -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:809
21.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:03:16:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:533
22.  David Thompson Finished 00:03:17:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:867
23.  Andrew Lochhead Finished Master 00:03:26:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:154
24.  Danny Fitton Finished 00:03:28:248 0

24. Danny Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:248
25.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:03:29:510 6

25. Mark Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:510
26.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:03:37:571 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:571
27.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:03:37:905 4

27. Euan Bisset -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:905
28.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:04:03:205 0

28. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:205
29.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:04:23:855 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:23:855
30.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:04:35:135 1

30. Ethan Thomson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:35:135
31.  Korey Muir Finished N/A 00:04:36:974 0

31. Korey Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:36:974
32.  Thomas Skretteberg Finished 00:04:39:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:39:479
33.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 00:04:41:240 0

33. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:41:240
34.  Calum Laidlaw Finished Senior 00:07:47:535 0

34. Calum Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:47:535

Veterans Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans Men - Results
1.  David Tallontire Finished Veteran 00:02:43:186 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:43:186
2.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:34:354 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:34:354
3.  David Bremner Finished Veteran 00:03:52:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:790
4.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:03:58:668 40

4. Neil Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:58:668
5.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:04:03:867 37

5. Kem Avis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:03:867
6.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:04:14:193 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:193
7.  David Murray Finished 00:04:22:513 0

7. David Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:513

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Innes Graham Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:42:101 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:101
2.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:02:47:391 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:391
3.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:53:550 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:550
4.  Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:56:914 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:914
5.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:03:12:040 37

5. Scott Tupper -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:12:040
6.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:15:832 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:832
7.  Tom Anderson Finished Youth 00:03:16:543 32

7. Tom Anderson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:543
8.  Daniel Murray Finished Youth 00:03:22:484 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:484
9.  Greg Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:23:292 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:292
10.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:03:23:441 26

10. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:441
11.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Youth 00:03:27:253 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:27:253
12.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:30:615 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:615
13.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:03:42:774 22

13. Calum McGee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:774
14.  Kyle Beattie Finished Youth 00:03:48:664 21

14. Kyle Beattie -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:48:664
15.  Adam Smith Finished N/A 00:03:53:451 20

15. Adam Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:451
16.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:03:57:976 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:976
17.  Finn Mckay Finished Youth 00:03:58:476 18

17. Finn Mckay -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:476
18.  Ryan Mackay Smith Finished Youth 00:04:03:277 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:03:277
19.  stuart lawson Finished 00:04:05:186 0

19. stuart lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:186
20.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:13:581 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:581
21.  Jack Hassard Finished Youth 00:04:18:558 10

21. Jack Hassard -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:558
22.  Blair Hughes Finished 00:04:33:062 0

22. Blair Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:062
23.  Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:39:453 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:453
24.  Euan Stewart Finished Youth 00:04:45:484 7

24. Euan Stewart -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:45:484
25.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 00:05:37:482 6

25. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:37:482
26.  Mike Wilkes Finished Youth 00:05:55:179 5

26. Mike Wilkes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:55:179
--- Callum Duff Did not finish --- 0

26. Callum Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew James Did not finish Youth --- 0

26. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Ian McGavin Did not finish Youth --- 0

26. Ian McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jonathan Roberts Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Push Up Race! Note - Field Limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Women (All categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veterans Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241160

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Pitfichie Downhill Track, Pitfichie Forest, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7HX
Postcode: AB51 7HX (This is the post code for Pitmunie village - follow the road through Pitmunie, heading North East).
View map

Series:

Scottish DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Women (All categories)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women (All categories) - Results
1.  Angela Coates Finished Elite 00:04:24:277 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:277
2.  Emma McRobb Finished Master 00:04:31:228 60

2. Emma McRobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:31:228
3.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 00:04:39:721 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:721
4.  Sara Rennie Finished Master 00:05:20:003 50

4. Sara Rennie -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:20:003
5.  Freya Avis Finished Juvenile 00:06:00:394 60

5. Freya Avis -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:00:394
6.  Alice Taylor Finished Junior 00:06:29:093 60

6. Alice Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:29:093
7.  Sophie Matthew Finished N/A 00:06:31:724 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:31:724
8.  Ellen Tipple Finished Senior 00:07:25:911 50

8. Ellen Tipple -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:25:911
9.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 00:09:13:103 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:09:13:103
0.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
0.  Rhona Stewart Perth City Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Scott Laughland Rock And Road Finished Elite 00:02:26:661 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:26:661
2.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:02:31:178 50

2. Ben Cathro -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:31:178
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:02:34:890 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:34:890

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Ronan Taylor Finished Expert 00:02:31:793 60

1. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:31:793
2.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:02:36:086 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:36:086
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:02:42:457 45

3. David Duggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:42:457
4.  Ewan Findlay Finished Expert 00:02:48:719 40

4. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:48:719
5.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:02:49:663 37

5. Martin Young -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:49:663
6.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:02:57:493 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:57:493
7.  Calum McRitchie Finished Expert 00:03:04:911 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:911
8.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:03:39:643 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:643

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 00:02:44:059 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:44:059
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:02:52:034 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:034
3.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 00:02:52:103 45

3. Craig Shaw -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:52:103
4.  Lewis Summers Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:02:55:294 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:294
5.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 00:02:56:540 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:56:540
6.  Blake White Finished Junior 00:03:02:953 34

6. Blake White -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:02:953
7.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:09:458 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:458
8.  Sean Petig Finished N/A 00:03:14:071 30

8. Sean Petig -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:071
9.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:03:22:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:22:930
10.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 00:03:23:555 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:555
11.  Sandy Johnson Finished 00:03:31:209 0

11. Sandy Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:209
12.  Calum Ross Finished Junior 00:03:31:545 23

12. Calum Ross -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:31:545
13.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:03:37:210 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:37:210
14.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 00:03:39:835 21

14. Simon Ross -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:39:835
15.  Ross Johnston Finished Junior 00:03:40:255 0

15. Ross Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:40:255
16.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 00:04:08:201 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:08:201
17.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:04:11:776 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:776
18.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:04:12:421 0

18. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:421
19.  Alex Stoddart Finished 00:04:19:218 0

19. Alex Stoddart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:19:218
20.  Thomas Hedley Finished Junior 00:04:36:305 12

20. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:36:305
21.  Lewis Buchan Finished 00:05:00:672 0

21. Lewis Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:672
22.  Jack Croal Finished 00:05:07:870 0

22. Jack Croal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:07:870
23.  Christopher Wilson Finished Junior 00:05:43:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:43:966
24.  Jon Reid Finished Junior 00:06:05:761 7

24. Jon Reid -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:06:05:761
25.  Euan Fotheringham Finished Junior 00:07:34:976 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:07:34:976
--- Joe Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:03:45:811 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:45:811
2.  Sam Mathieson Finished Juvenile 00:04:03:352 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:03:352
3.  Tom Macmahon Finished Juvenile 00:04:06:671 45

3. Tom Macmahon -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:06:671
4.  Aaron Nathan Finished N/A 00:04:51:842 40

4. Aaron Nathan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:51:842
5.  Archie Kobiela The Nab Racing Finished Juvenile 00:05:46:648 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:46:648
6.  Callum Gordon Finished Juvenile 00:05:50:146 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:50:146
7.  Sam Swift Finished Juvenile 00:06:04:951 32

7. Sam Swift -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:04:951
8.  Ross Fitton Finished 00:07:30:451 0

8. Ross Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:30:451
9.  Will Connor Finished 00:07:57:069 0

9. Will Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:57:069
--- Matthew Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not finish Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Mark Maciver Finished Master 00:02:49:413 60

1. Mark Maciver -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:49:413
2.  Phillip Ashcroft Finished N/A 00:03:09:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:716
3.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:03:12:787 45

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:787
4.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 00:03:32:971 40

4. Mark Gibson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:971
5.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:03:49:754 37

5. Neil Irving -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:754
6.  James Fleming Finished 00:04:34:438 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:34:438
7.  Darren Pilat Finished Master 00:04:52:271 32

7. Darren Pilat -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:52:271
8.  Steven Chalmers Finished Master 00:07:25:514 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:07:25:514

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:40:065 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:065
2.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:02:40:810 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:810
3.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Senior 00:02:42:421 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:421
4.  Paul Milne Finished Senior 00:02:44:433 40

4. Paul Milne -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:44:433
5.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:02:52:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:52:902
6.  Jon Stout Finished Expert 00:02:53:784 34

6. Jon Stout -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:784
7.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:56:571 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:571
8.  Darren Wilson Finished Senior 00:02:56:622 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:56:622
9.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:02:57:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:345
10.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:02:59:091 0

10. Simon Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:59:091
11.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:03:01:371 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:371
12.  Marc Cunningham Finished Senior 00:03:02:179 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:02:179
13.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Senior 00:03:06:306 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:306
14.  Tim Fleming Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:06:389 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:389
15.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:03:07:756 20

15. Gary Neale -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:756
16.  Craig Falconer Finished 00:03:12:151 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:151
17.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:03:12:538 0

17. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:538
18.  Nick Marshall Finished 00:03:12:635 0

18. Nick Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:635
19.  Euan Thomson Finished Senior 00:03:14:461 14

19. Euan Thomson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:461
20.  Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:03:14:809 12

20. Andrew Simons -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:809
21.  Ian Churchill Royal Air Force CA Finished 00:03:16:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:533
22.  David Thompson Finished 00:03:17:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:867
23.  Andrew Lochhead Finished Master 00:03:26:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:26:154
24.  Danny Fitton Finished 00:03:28:248 0

24. Danny Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:248
25.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:03:29:510 6

25. Mark Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:510
26.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:03:37:571 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:571
27.  Euan Bisset Finished Senior 00:03:37:905 4

27. Euan Bisset -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:905
28.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:04:03:205 0

28. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:03:205
29.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:04:23:855 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:23:855
30.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:04:35:135 1

30. Ethan Thomson -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:35:135
31.  Korey Muir Finished N/A 00:04:36:974 0

31. Korey Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:36:974
32.  Thomas Skretteberg Finished 00:04:39:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:39:479
33.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 00:04:41:240 0

33. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:41:240
34.  Calum Laidlaw Finished Senior 00:07:47:535 0

34. Calum Laidlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:47:535

Veterans Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans Men - Results
1.  David Tallontire Finished Veteran 00:02:43:186 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:43:186
2.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 00:03:34:354 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:34:354
3.  David Bremner Finished Veteran 00:03:52:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:790
4.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:03:58:668 40

4. Neil Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:58:668
5.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:04:03:867 37

5. Kem Avis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:03:867
6.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:04:14:193 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:14:193
7.  David Murray Finished 00:04:22:513 0

7. David Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:513

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Innes Graham Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:42:101 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:101
2.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 00:02:47:391 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:391
3.  Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:02:53:550 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:550
4.  Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:02:56:914 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:56:914
5.  Scott Tupper Finished Youth 00:03:12:040 37

5. Scott Tupper -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:12:040
6.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:15:832 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:15:832
7.  Tom Anderson Finished Youth 00:03:16:543 32

7. Tom Anderson -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:543
8.  Daniel Murray Finished Youth 00:03:22:484 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:484
9.  Greg Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:23:292 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:292
10.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:03:23:441 26

10. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:23:441
11.  Lewis Strathdee Finished Youth 00:03:27:253 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:27:253
12.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:30:615 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:615
13.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:03:42:774 22

13. Calum McGee -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:42:774
14.  Kyle Beattie Finished Youth 00:03:48:664 21

14. Kyle Beattie -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:48:664
15.  Adam Smith Finished N/A 00:03:53:451 20

15. Adam Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:53:451
16.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 00:03:57:976 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:976
17.  Finn Mckay Finished Youth 00:03:58:476 18

17. Finn Mckay -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:58:476
18.  Ryan Mackay Smith Finished Youth 00:04:03:277 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:03:277
19.  stuart lawson Finished 00:04:05:186 0

19. stuart lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:186
20.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:13:581 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:13:581
21.  Jack Hassard Finished Youth 00:04:18:558 10

21. Jack Hassard -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:18:558
22.  Blair Hughes Finished 00:04:33:062 0

22. Blair Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:062
23.  Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:04:39:453 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:39:453
24.  Euan Stewart Finished Youth 00:04:45:484 7

24. Euan Stewart -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:45:484
25.  Ryan Dickie Finished Youth 00:05:37:482 6

25. Ryan Dickie -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:37:482
26.  Mike Wilkes Finished Youth 00:05:55:179 5

26. Mike Wilkes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:55:179
--- Callum Duff Did not finish --- 0

26. Callum Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew James Did not finish Youth --- 0

26. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Ian McGavin Did not finish Youth --- 0

26. Ian McGavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jonathan Roberts Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Push Up Race! Note - Field Limit is 320 Riders (Total) Friday Course Inspection on Foot - 17.00 onwards Saturday Sign On - 8:30am - 12:00 Course Inspection on Foot - 8:45 - 10:00 Uplift Commences 9:30 > Practice 10:00am - 12:30 Course Closed 12:30 - 13:00 (No rider allowed on hill or course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) Practice 13:00 16:30 ( last uplift 16:00) Sunday Sign On - 8:30am - 10:00 Practice Full runs only 9:30- 11:00 Course Closed between first and second race runs (No rider allowed on course, medics & marshals stood down for lunch) First Race Run 11:30

The Races

Women (All categories) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veterans Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£45.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk