Brooks Cycles Track League 19

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 03 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

2. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Sadie Jones Unknown 0

1. Sadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

2. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sadie Jones Unknown 0

1. Sadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

2. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

1. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sadie Jones Audlem Cycling Club Unknown 0

3. Sadie Jones - Audlem Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 - Results
1.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

3. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Adgar Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

1. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Class Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Win & Out - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

3. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Ladies Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Ladies Sprint - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

1. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

3. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Ladies Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 3rd Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Scott Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

2. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Sadie Jones Unknown 0

1. Sadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

2. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sadie Jones Unknown 0

1. Sadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

2. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

1. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sadie Jones Audlem Cycling Club Unknown 0

3. Sadie Jones - Audlem Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 - Results
1.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

3. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Josh Adgar Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

1. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 0

2. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Points - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Class Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Win & Out - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Win & Out - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

3. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Ladies Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Ladies Sprint - Results
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Turner Unknown 0

1. Joe Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Birchall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

3. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 18:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Ladies Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 03/09/09 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk