Event URN:
241137
Start date:
Thu, 24th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Fetternear Hall
Fetternear, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5JX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 17th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Deeside Thistle
Event organiser:
Mr Duncan Warwick
2 Daun Walk
Kemnay
Inverurie
Aberdeenshire
AB51 5JG
07976268439
duncan.warwick@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Duncan Warwick
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40m

View All

Event Location:

Fetternear,
Aberdeenshire,
AB51 5JX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 14 days 19 hours 45 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 64km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:17:42:000 10
2 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:01:50:000 8
3 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A 00:01:53:000 6
5 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:02:49:000 5
6 Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 00:03:24:000 4
7 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 2
9 Roman Bardzik Granite City RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Nigel MacAodha Granite City RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Euan Cartlidge Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 0
12 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Phil Allan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
14 William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
15 David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
16 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
17 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 0
18 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 0
20 Callum Smith Granite City RT Finished N/A 0
21 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
22 Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:04:16:000 0
23 Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Allan Murdoch Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:04:50:000 0
25 John O'Donovan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
26 Craig Cameron Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:05:13:000 0
27 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
28 Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
29 Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
30 Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
31 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:05:40:000 0
32 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
33 Laura Sarkis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:06:40:000 0
34 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
35 Mark Bate Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Aileen Beverly Did not finish 0
Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not finish 3rd 0
Laura Murray Velocity 44 Stirling Did not finish 2nd 0
Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 2nd 0
Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Norman Skene Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0