ADCA Presentation Time Trial

Time Trial , Aberdeenshire – Sunday, 25 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241130

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Echt Village Hall, B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:41:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:41:35:000
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:25:000
3.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:20:000
4.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:43:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:23:000
5.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:43:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:34:000
6.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:43:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:41:000
7.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:07:000
8.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:44:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:36:000
9.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:41:000
10.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:45:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:11:000
11.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:45:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:16:000
12.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:18:000
13.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:45:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:22:000
14.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:45:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:24:000
15.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:45:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:32:000
16.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:45:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:34:000
17.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:45:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:54:000
18.  Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:56:000
19.  Daniel Whitehead Finished 4th 00:46:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:04:000
20.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:46:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:05:000
21.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:46:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:28:000
22.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:47:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:24:000
23.  Phil Allan Finished 3rd 00:47:29:000 0

23. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:29:000
24.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:47:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:32:000
25.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:47:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:45:000
26.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:47:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:58:000
27.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:000
28.  Dick Stuart Finished 00:48:18:000 0

28. Dick Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:18:000
29.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:22:000
30.  Neil Mosgrove Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:34:000
31.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:48:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:35:000
32.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:48:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:41:000
33.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:48:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:48:55:000
34.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:00:000
35.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:04:000
36.  Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:29:000
37.  Joel Robertson Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:49:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:31:000
38.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:49:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:44:000
39.  John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:50:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:08:000
40.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:50:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:17:000
41.  Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:51:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:03:000
42.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:51:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:51:16:000
43.  Ross Clark Finished N/A 00:51:35:000 0

43. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:35:000
44.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:36:000
45.  Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 00:51:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:45:000
46.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:48:000
47.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:51:000
48.  Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:52:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:12:000
49.  Sandy Pirie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:52:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:16:000
50.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:51:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:19:000
51.  Michael Robertson Finished 00:52:25:000 0

51. Michael Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:25:000
52.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:53:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:07:000
53.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:39:000
54.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:53:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:49:000
55.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:00:000
56.  Brian Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:04:000
57.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:06:000
58.  Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:55:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:39:000
59.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:56:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:16:000
60.  Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:52:000
61.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:47:000
62.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:21:000
63.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:05:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:11:000
--- Andrew Brown Granite City RT Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jake Carpenter Forres CC Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 Regional C None --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:00
Regional C, None
29km / 18 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241130

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Echt Village Hall, B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:41:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:41:35:000
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:25:000
3.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:43:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:20:000
4.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:43:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:23:000
5.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:43:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:34:000
6.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:43:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:43:41:000
7.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:07:000
8.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:44:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:36:000
9.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:41:000
10.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:45:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:11:000
11.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:45:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:16:000
12.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:18:000
13.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:45:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:22:000
14.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:45:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:24:000
15.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:45:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:32:000
16.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:45:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:34:000
17.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:45:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:54:000
18.  Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:56:000
19.  Daniel Whitehead Finished 4th 00:46:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:04:000
20.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:46:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:05:000
21.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:46:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:28:000
22.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:47:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:24:000
23.  Phil Allan Finished 3rd 00:47:29:000 0

23. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:29:000
24.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:47:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:32:000
25.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:47:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:45:000
26.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:47:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:58:000
27.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:000
28.  Dick Stuart Finished 00:48:18:000 0

28. Dick Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:18:000
29.  Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:48:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:22:000
30.  Neil Mosgrove Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:34:000
31.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:48:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:48:35:000
32.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:48:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:41:000
33.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:48:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:48:55:000
34.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:49:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:00:000
35.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:04:000
36.  Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:49:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:29:000
37.  Joel Robertson Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:49:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:31:000
38.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:49:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:44:000
39.  John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:50:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:08:000
40.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:50:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:17:000
41.  Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:51:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:03:000
42.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:51:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:51:16:000
43.  Ross Clark Finished N/A 00:51:35:000 0

43. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:35:000
44.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:36:000
45.  Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 00:51:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:45:000
46.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:48:000
47.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:51:000
48.  Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:52:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:12:000
49.  Sandy Pirie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:52:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:16:000
50.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:51:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:19:000
51.  Michael Robertson Finished 00:52:25:000 0

51. Michael Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:25:000
52.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:53:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:07:000
53.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:53:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:39:000
54.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:53:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:49:000
55.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:00:000
56.  Brian Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:04:000
57.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:06:000
58.  Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:55:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:39:000
59.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:56:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:16:000
60.  Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:52:000
61.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:47:000
62.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:00:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:21:000
63.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:05:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:11:000
--- Andrew Brown Granite City RT Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jake Carpenter Forres CC Did not finish B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 Regional C None --- 29km / 18 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 10:00
Regional C, None
29km / 18 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk