Event URN:
241130
Start date:
Sun, 25th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Echt Village Hall
B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 17th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Deeside Thistle
Event website:
http://www.deeside.org
Event organiser:
Ms Shelley Farrar
Slidderybrae House
Ballogie
Aboyne
Aberdeenshire
AB34 5DR
01339884302
epicwilson@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Ms Shelley Farrar
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 29km / 18m

View All

Event Location:

B977,
Echt,
Aberdeenshire,
AB32 6UL

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 29km / 18m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:41:35:000 0
2 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:42:25:000 0
3 Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:43:20:000 0
4 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:43:23:000 0
5 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:43:34:000 0
6 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:43:41:000 0
7 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:44:07:000 0
8 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:44:36:000 0
9 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:44:41:000 0
10 Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:45:11:000 0
11 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:45:16:000 0
12 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:18:000 0
13 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:22:000 0
14 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:45:24:000 0
15 Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:45:32:000 0
16 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:45:34:000 0
17 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:45:54:000 0
18 Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:45:56:000 0
19 Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 00:46:04:000 0
20 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:46:05:000 0
21 Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:46:28:000 0
22 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:47:24:000 0
23 Phil Allan Finished 3rd 00:47:29:000 0
24 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:47:32:000 0
25 Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:47:45:000 0
26 Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:47:58:000 0
27 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:48:08:000 0
28 Dick Stuart Finished 00:48:18:000 0
29 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:48:22:000 0
30 Neil Mosgrove Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:48:34:000 0
31 Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:48:35:000 0
32 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:48:41:000 0
33 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:48:55:000 0
34 Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:49:00:000 0
35 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:49:04:000 0
36 Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:49:29:000 0
37 Joel Robertson Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:49:31:000 0
38 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:49:44:000 0
39 John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:50:08:000 0
40 Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:50:17:000 0
41 Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:51:03:000 0
42 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:51:16:000 0
43 Ross Clark Finished N/A 00:51:35:000 0
44 Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:51:36:000 0
45 Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 00:51:45:000 0
46 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:48:000 0
47 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:51:51:000 0
48 Toby Lenehan Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:52:12:000 0
49 Sandy Pirie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:52:16:000 0
50 Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:51:19:000 0
51 Michael Robertson Finished 00:52:25:000 0
52 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:53:07:000 0
53 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:53:39:000 0
54 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:53:49:000 0
55 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:00:000 0
56 Brian Gourlay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:55:04:000 0
57 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:55:06:000 0
58 Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:55:39:000 0
59 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:56:16:000 0
60 Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:56:52:000 0
61 Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:57:47:000 0
62 Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 01:00:21:000 0
63 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:05:11:000 0
Andrew Brown Granite City RT Did not finish A 0
Jake Carpenter Forres CC Did not finish B 0
Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0