The Ritchey Trailmaster

MTB Endurance , Llanwrtyd Wells – Friday, 17 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241119

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Venue Arena, Llanwrtyd Wells, LD5 4RB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Pairs - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pairs - Male - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 15:29:46:000 0

1. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:29:46:000
1.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 15:29:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:29:43:000
2.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 15:34:53:000 0

2. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:34:53:000
2.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 15:34:53:000 0

2. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:34:53:000
3.  Chris Bates Finished 15:39:48:000 0

3. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:39:48:000
3.  Adrian Peters Finished 15:39:48:000 0

3. Adrian Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:39:48:000
4.  Dan Hughes Finished 15:42:55:000 0

4. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:55:000
4.  Will Packer Finished 15:42:55:000 0

4. Will Packer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:55:000
5.  Raymond Herring Finished 15:53:09:000 0

5. Raymond Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:09:000
5.  Mark Johnson Finished 15:53:09:000 0

5. Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:09:000
6.  Martin Bramhall Finished 16:17:00:000 0

6. Martin Bramhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:17:00:000
6.  Mick Fairest Finished 16:17:00:000 0

6. Mick Fairest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:17:00:000
7.  Paul Clark Finished 16:20:49:000 0

7. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:49:000
7.  Paul Latchem Finished 16:20:49:000 0

7. Paul Latchem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:49:000
8.  Steve Bone Finished 16:35:34:000 0

8. Steve Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:35:34:000
8.  Chris Smith Finished 16:35:34:000 0

8. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:35:34:000

Pairs- Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pairs- Female - Results
1.  Katie Collins Finished 15:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:43:00:000
1.  Kirsty Prior Finished VET 15:43:00:000 0

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:43:00:000
2.  Rebecca Good Finished 15:53:43:000 0

2. Rebecca Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:43:000
2.  Nell Hall Finished 15:53:43:000 0

2. Nell Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:43:000

Solo - Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Open Female - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 15:43:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:43:10:000
2.  Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Senior 15:43:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:43:31:000
3.  Lisa Kamphausen Finished Senior 15:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:45:15:000
4.  Nil Bartov Finished 16:02:04:000 0

4. Nil Bartov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:02:04:000
5.  Rachel Sokal Finished 16:16:37:000 0

5. Rachel Sokal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:37:000
6.  Rachael Harrison Finished 16:19:03:000 0

6. Rachael Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:19:03:000
7.  Kate McCoy Single Track Mind Finished N/A 16:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 16:24:19:000
8.  Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Finished N/A 16:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 16:28:53:000
9.  Nadene Van Der Merwe Finished 16:30:16:000 0

9. Nadene Van Der Merwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:30:16:000

Solo - Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Open Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Senior 15:30:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:30:41:000
2.  Werner van der Merwe Finished Senior 15:31:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:31:31:000
3.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 15:32:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:32:24:000
4.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Senior 15:32:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:32:42:000
5.  Andrew Edwards Finished 15:35:42:000 0

5. Andrew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:35:42:000
6.  Mark Pinder Finished 15:37:06:000 0

6. Mark Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:37:06:000
7.  Nicholas Jones Finished 15:38:11:000 0

7. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:38:11:000
8.  Pete Gowland Finished 15:38:39:000 0

8. Pete Gowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:38:39:000
9.  Philip Mastro Finished N/A 15:39:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:39:13:000
10.  Craig O'Donnell Finished 15:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:39:36:000
11.  Matthew Prior Finished Senior 15:40:08:000 0

11. Matthew Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:40:08:000
12.  Ryan Machin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 15:40:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:40:21:000
13.  James Parker Finished 15:41:52:000 0

13. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:41:52:000
14.  Matthew James Finished 15:42:04:000 0

14. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:04:000
15.  Richard Carey Finished 15:42:50:000 0

15. Richard Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:50:000
16.  Robert Haworth Finished 15:42:04:000 0

16. Robert Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:04:000
17.  George Kelly Finished 15:47:37:000 0

17. George Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:47:37:000
18.  Scott Waldron Finished 15:47:55:000 0

18. Scott Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:47:55:000
19.  Darren Alexander Finished 15:48:33:000 0

19. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:33:000
20.  Karl Dobson Finished 15:49:05:000 0

20. Karl Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:49:05:000
21.  Richard Querelle Finished 15:49:14:000 0

21. Richard Querelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:49:14:000
22.  Duncan Burley Finished 15:55:08:000 0

22. Duncan Burley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:08:000
23.  Fergus Cahill Finished 15:56:58:000 0

23. Fergus Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:56:58:000
24.  John Bousfield Finished 15:57:20:000 0

24. John Bousfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:57:20:000
25.  Tim Hazell Finished 15:58:36:000 0

25. Tim Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:58:36:000
26.  Matthew Wyatt Finished 16:00:48:000 0

26. Matthew Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:00:48:000
27.  Daniel Evans Finished 16:05:40:000 0

27. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:05:40:000
28.  Jonathan Bowl Finished 16:05:41:000 0

28. Jonathan Bowl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:05:41:000
29.  Michael Tomlinson Finished 16:07:44:000 0

29. Michael Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:07:44:000
30.  Josh Champness Finished 16:08:06:000 0

30. Josh Champness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:08:06:000
31.  Damien Stafford Finished 16:08:28:000 0

31. Damien Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:08:28:000
32.  Ranulph Steiger Finished 16:13:10:000 0

32. Ranulph Steiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:13:10:000
33.  Jon Woodhouse Finished 16:15:07:000 0

33. Jon Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:15:07:000
35.  Anthony Jordan Finished 16:15:37:000 0

35. Anthony Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:15:37:000
36.  Matthew Martin Finished 16:18:09:000 0

36. Matthew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:09:000
37.  Nigel Muntz Finished 16:18:44:000 0

37. Nigel Muntz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:44:000
38.  Grant Friend Finished 16:20:47:000 0

38. Grant Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:47:000
39.  Matthew Wilkins Finished 16:21:36:000 0

39. Matthew Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:21:36:000
40.  Craig Whelan Finished 16:23:19:000 0

40. Craig Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:23:19:000
41.  Ultann George Finished 16:23:23:000 0

41. Ultann George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:23:23:000
42.  Tom Stephens Finished 16:23:59:000 0

42. Tom Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:23:59:000

Solo - Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Vet Male - Results
1.  Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 15:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:36:11:000
2.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished VET 15:37:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:43:000
3.  Andy Roberts Finished 15:38:57:000 0

3. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:38:57:000
4.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 15:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:38:57:000
5.  Ian Bather Finished 15:40:14:000 0

5. Ian Bather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:14:000
6.  Dave Freeman Finished 15:40:42:000 0

6. Dave Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:42:000
7.  Mark Condliffe Finished 15:45:22:000 0

7. Mark Condliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:45:22:000
8.  Andy Crane Finished 15:46:56:000 0

8. Andy Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:46:56:000
9.  Michael Schroder Finished 15:47:04:000 0

9. Michael Schroder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:47:04:000
10.  Nick Fisher Finished 15:48:07:000 0

10. Nick Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:07:000
11.  Craig Murdoch Finished 15:48:37:000 0

11. Craig Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:37:000
12.  STeve Roche Finished 15:48:56:000 0

12. STeve Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:56:000
13.  Paul Steiger Finished 15:49:36:000 0

13. Paul Steiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:49:36:000
14.  Gavin Brown Finished 15:52:14:000 0

14. Gavin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:52:14:000
15.  Garry Pairaudeau Finished 15:54:39:000 0

15. Garry Pairaudeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:54:39:000
16.  Paul Whittaker Finished 15:56:27:000 0

16. Paul Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:56:27:000
17.  Sean Connock Finished 16:01:29:000 0

17. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:01:29:000
18.  John Chell Finished 16:04:05:000 0

18. John Chell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:04:05:000
19.  Marc Meyer Finished 16:04:18:000 0

19. Marc Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:04:18:000
20.  Tim Wintrip Finished 16:04:43:000 0

20. Tim Wintrip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:04:43:000
21.  Alan Stafford Finished 16:05:17:000 0

21. Alan Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:05:17:000
22.  Matt Hart Finished 16:07:31:000 0

22. Matt Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:07:31:000
23.  Andrew Auld Finished 16:14:25:000 0

23. Andrew Auld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:14:25:000
24.  John Reed Finished 16:14:53:000 0

24. John Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:14:53:000
25.  Richard Smith Finished 16:15:42:000 0

25. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:15:42:000
26.  Mark Ward Finished 16:16:01:000 0

26. Mark Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:01:000
27.  Stephen Graves Finished 16:17:59:000 0

27. Stephen Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:17:59:000
28.  Martin Biddle Finished 16:18:09:000 0

28. Martin Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:09:000
29.  David Parker Finished 16:18:09:000 0

29. David Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:09:000
30.  Michael Wilkens Finished 16:18:35:000 0

30. Michael Wilkens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:35:000
31.  Jim Tipp Finished 16:20:01:000 0

31. Jim Tipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:01:000
32.  Shaun Dye Finished 16:21:40:000 0

32. Shaun Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:21:40:000
33.  Craig Bates Finished 16:22:53:000 0

33. Craig Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:22:53:000
34.  Justin Coward Finished 16:24:10:000 0

34. Justin Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:24:10:000

Teams of 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Teams of 3 - Results
1.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished VET 15:37:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:21:000
1.  Tim Russon Finished N/A 15:37:21:000 0

1. Tim Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:37:21:000
1.  Steven Whitehouse Finished 15:37:21:000 0

1. Steven Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:37:21:000
2.  Lee Bacco Naked Bikes Race Team Finished VET 15:37:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:27:000
2.  Lee Nelson Finished 15:37:27:000 0

2. Lee Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:37:27:000
2.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished VET 15:37:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:27:000
3.  Paul Flanders Finished 15:40:20:000 0

3. Paul Flanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:20:000
3.  Neil Kerruish Finished 15:40:20:000 0

3. Neil Kerruish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:20:000
3.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished VET 15:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:40:20:000
4.  Robert Chisolm Finished 15:42:46:000 0

4. Robert Chisolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:46:000
4.  Gregory Grobler Finished 15:42:46:000 0

4. Gregory Grobler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:46:000
4.  Du Plooy Finished 15:42:46:000 0

4. Du Plooy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:46:000
5.  Sam Donovan Finished 15:55:34:000 0

5. Sam Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:34:000
5.  Matt Isitt Finished 15:55:34:000 0

5. Matt Isitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:34:000
5.  Sam Milburn Finished 15:55:34:000 0

5. Sam Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:34:000
6.  Reggie Booth Finished 16:06:36:000 0

6. Reggie Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:06:36:000
6.  Stephen Kerr Finished 16:06:36:000 0

6. Stephen Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:06:36:000
6.  Andrew McCabe Finished 16:09:36:000 0

6. Andrew McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:09:36:000
7.  Martin Morrissey Finished 16:10:14:000 0

7. Martin Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:10:14:000
7.  Seamus O'Neil Finished 16:10:14:000 0

7. Seamus O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:10:14:000
7.  Patrick Tobin Finished 16:10:14:000 0

7. Patrick Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:10:14:000
8.  Johan Putter Finished 16:16:03:000 0

8. Johan Putter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:03:000
8.  Michael Stoneham Finished 16:16:03:000 0

8. Michael Stoneham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:03:000
8.  Mark Whelan Finished 16:16:03:000 0

8. Mark Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:03:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via event website

The Races

Pairs - Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pairs- Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Solo - Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Solo - Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Solo - Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, VET
Teams of 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241119

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Aug 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Venue Arena, Llanwrtyd Wells, LD5 4RB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Pairs - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pairs - Male - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis Finished Senior 15:29:46:000 0

1. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:29:46:000
1.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 15:29:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:29:43:000
2.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 15:34:53:000 0

2. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:34:53:000
2.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 15:34:53:000 0

2. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:34:53:000
3.  Chris Bates Finished 15:39:48:000 0

3. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:39:48:000
3.  Adrian Peters Finished 15:39:48:000 0

3. Adrian Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:39:48:000
4.  Dan Hughes Finished 15:42:55:000 0

4. Dan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:55:000
4.  Will Packer Finished 15:42:55:000 0

4. Will Packer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:55:000
5.  Raymond Herring Finished 15:53:09:000 0

5. Raymond Herring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:09:000
5.  Mark Johnson Finished 15:53:09:000 0

5. Mark Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:09:000
6.  Martin Bramhall Finished 16:17:00:000 0

6. Martin Bramhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:17:00:000
6.  Mick Fairest Finished 16:17:00:000 0

6. Mick Fairest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:17:00:000
7.  Paul Clark Finished 16:20:49:000 0

7. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:49:000
7.  Paul Latchem Finished 16:20:49:000 0

7. Paul Latchem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:49:000
8.  Steve Bone Finished 16:35:34:000 0

8. Steve Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:35:34:000
8.  Chris Smith Finished 16:35:34:000 0

8. Chris Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:35:34:000

Pairs- Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pairs- Female - Results
1.  Katie Collins Finished 15:43:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:43:00:000
1.  Kirsty Prior Finished VET 15:43:00:000 0

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:43:00:000
2.  Rebecca Good Finished 15:53:43:000 0

2. Rebecca Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:43:000
2.  Nell Hall Finished 15:53:43:000 0

2. Nell Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:53:43:000

Solo - Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Open Female - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 15:43:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:43:10:000
2.  Natasha Barry WXC World Racing Finished Senior 15:43:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:43:31:000
3.  Lisa Kamphausen Finished Senior 15:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:45:15:000
4.  Nil Bartov Finished 16:02:04:000 0

4. Nil Bartov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:02:04:000
5.  Rachel Sokal Finished 16:16:37:000 0

5. Rachel Sokal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:37:000
6.  Rachael Harrison Finished 16:19:03:000 0

6. Rachael Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:19:03:000
7.  Kate McCoy Single Track Mind Finished N/A 16:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 16:24:19:000
8.  Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Finished N/A 16:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 16:28:53:000
9.  Nadene Van Der Merwe Finished 16:30:16:000 0

9. Nadene Van Der Merwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:30:16:000

Solo - Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Open Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Senior 15:30:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:30:41:000
2.  Werner van der Merwe Finished Senior 15:31:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:31:31:000
3.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Senior 15:32:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:32:24:000
4.  Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Senior 15:32:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:32:42:000
5.  Andrew Edwards Finished 15:35:42:000 0

5. Andrew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:35:42:000
6.  Mark Pinder Finished 15:37:06:000 0

6. Mark Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:37:06:000
7.  Nicholas Jones Finished 15:38:11:000 0

7. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:38:11:000
8.  Pete Gowland Finished 15:38:39:000 0

8. Pete Gowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:38:39:000
9.  Philip Mastro Finished N/A 15:39:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:39:13:000
10.  Craig O'Donnell Finished 15:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:39:36:000
11.  Matthew Prior Finished Senior 15:40:08:000 0

11. Matthew Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:40:08:000
12.  Ryan Machin Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 15:40:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:40:21:000
13.  James Parker Finished 15:41:52:000 0

13. James Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:41:52:000
14.  Matthew James Finished 15:42:04:000 0

14. Matthew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:04:000
15.  Richard Carey Finished 15:42:50:000 0

15. Richard Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:50:000
16.  Robert Haworth Finished 15:42:04:000 0

16. Robert Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:04:000
17.  George Kelly Finished 15:47:37:000 0

17. George Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:47:37:000
18.  Scott Waldron Finished 15:47:55:000 0

18. Scott Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:47:55:000
19.  Darren Alexander Finished 15:48:33:000 0

19. Darren Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:33:000
20.  Karl Dobson Finished 15:49:05:000 0

20. Karl Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:49:05:000
21.  Richard Querelle Finished 15:49:14:000 0

21. Richard Querelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:49:14:000
22.  Duncan Burley Finished 15:55:08:000 0

22. Duncan Burley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:08:000
23.  Fergus Cahill Finished 15:56:58:000 0

23. Fergus Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:56:58:000
24.  John Bousfield Finished 15:57:20:000 0

24. John Bousfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:57:20:000
25.  Tim Hazell Finished 15:58:36:000 0

25. Tim Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:58:36:000
26.  Matthew Wyatt Finished 16:00:48:000 0

26. Matthew Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:00:48:000
27.  Daniel Evans Finished 16:05:40:000 0

27. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:05:40:000
28.  Jonathan Bowl Finished 16:05:41:000 0

28. Jonathan Bowl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:05:41:000
29.  Michael Tomlinson Finished 16:07:44:000 0

29. Michael Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:07:44:000
30.  Josh Champness Finished 16:08:06:000 0

30. Josh Champness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:08:06:000
31.  Damien Stafford Finished 16:08:28:000 0

31. Damien Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:08:28:000
32.  Ranulph Steiger Finished 16:13:10:000 0

32. Ranulph Steiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:13:10:000
33.  Jon Woodhouse Finished 16:15:07:000 0

33. Jon Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:15:07:000
35.  Anthony Jordan Finished 16:15:37:000 0

35. Anthony Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:15:37:000
36.  Matthew Martin Finished 16:18:09:000 0

36. Matthew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:09:000
37.  Nigel Muntz Finished 16:18:44:000 0

37. Nigel Muntz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:44:000
38.  Grant Friend Finished 16:20:47:000 0

38. Grant Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:47:000
39.  Matthew Wilkins Finished 16:21:36:000 0

39. Matthew Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:21:36:000
40.  Craig Whelan Finished 16:23:19:000 0

40. Craig Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:23:19:000
41.  Ultann George Finished 16:23:23:000 0

41. Ultann George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:23:23:000
42.  Tom Stephens Finished 16:23:59:000 0

42. Tom Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:23:59:000

Solo - Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Vet Male - Results
1.  Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 15:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:36:11:000
2.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished VET 15:37:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:43:000
3.  Andy Roberts Finished 15:38:57:000 0

3. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:38:57:000
4.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 15:38:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:38:57:000
5.  Ian Bather Finished 15:40:14:000 0

5. Ian Bather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:14:000
6.  Dave Freeman Finished 15:40:42:000 0

6. Dave Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:42:000
7.  Mark Condliffe Finished 15:45:22:000 0

7. Mark Condliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:45:22:000
8.  Andy Crane Finished 15:46:56:000 0

8. Andy Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:46:56:000
9.  Michael Schroder Finished 15:47:04:000 0

9. Michael Schroder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:47:04:000
10.  Nick Fisher Finished 15:48:07:000 0

10. Nick Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:07:000
11.  Craig Murdoch Finished 15:48:37:000 0

11. Craig Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:37:000
12.  STeve Roche Finished 15:48:56:000 0

12. STeve Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:48:56:000
13.  Paul Steiger Finished 15:49:36:000 0

13. Paul Steiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:49:36:000
14.  Gavin Brown Finished 15:52:14:000 0

14. Gavin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:52:14:000
15.  Garry Pairaudeau Finished 15:54:39:000 0

15. Garry Pairaudeau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:54:39:000
16.  Paul Whittaker Finished 15:56:27:000 0

16. Paul Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:56:27:000
17.  Sean Connock Finished 16:01:29:000 0

17. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:01:29:000
18.  John Chell Finished 16:04:05:000 0

18. John Chell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:04:05:000
19.  Marc Meyer Finished 16:04:18:000 0

19. Marc Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:04:18:000
20.  Tim Wintrip Finished 16:04:43:000 0

20. Tim Wintrip -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:04:43:000
21.  Alan Stafford Finished 16:05:17:000 0

21. Alan Stafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:05:17:000
22.  Matt Hart Finished 16:07:31:000 0

22. Matt Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:07:31:000
23.  Andrew Auld Finished 16:14:25:000 0

23. Andrew Auld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:14:25:000
24.  John Reed Finished 16:14:53:000 0

24. John Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:14:53:000
25.  Richard Smith Finished 16:15:42:000 0

25. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:15:42:000
26.  Mark Ward Finished 16:16:01:000 0

26. Mark Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:01:000
27.  Stephen Graves Finished 16:17:59:000 0

27. Stephen Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:17:59:000
28.  Martin Biddle Finished 16:18:09:000 0

28. Martin Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:09:000
29.  David Parker Finished 16:18:09:000 0

29. David Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:09:000
30.  Michael Wilkens Finished 16:18:35:000 0

30. Michael Wilkens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:18:35:000
31.  Jim Tipp Finished 16:20:01:000 0

31. Jim Tipp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:20:01:000
32.  Shaun Dye Finished 16:21:40:000 0

32. Shaun Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:21:40:000
33.  Craig Bates Finished 16:22:53:000 0

33. Craig Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:22:53:000
34.  Justin Coward Finished 16:24:10:000 0

34. Justin Coward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:24:10:000

Teams of 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Teams of 3 - Results
1.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished VET 15:37:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:21:000
1.  Tim Russon Finished N/A 15:37:21:000 0

1. Tim Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:37:21:000
1.  Steven Whitehouse Finished 15:37:21:000 0

1. Steven Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:37:21:000
2.  Lee Bacco Naked Bikes Race Team Finished VET 15:37:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:27:000
2.  Lee Nelson Finished 15:37:27:000 0

2. Lee Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:37:27:000
2.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished VET 15:37:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:37:27:000
3.  Paul Flanders Finished 15:40:20:000 0

3. Paul Flanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:20:000
3.  Neil Kerruish Finished 15:40:20:000 0

3. Neil Kerruish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:40:20:000
3.  Shaun Lewis Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished VET 15:40:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 15:40:20:000
4.  Robert Chisolm Finished 15:42:46:000 0

4. Robert Chisolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:46:000
4.  Gregory Grobler Finished 15:42:46:000 0

4. Gregory Grobler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:46:000
4.  Du Plooy Finished 15:42:46:000 0

4. Du Plooy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:42:46:000
5.  Sam Donovan Finished 15:55:34:000 0

5. Sam Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:34:000
5.  Matt Isitt Finished 15:55:34:000 0

5. Matt Isitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:34:000
5.  Sam Milburn Finished 15:55:34:000 0

5. Sam Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 15:55:34:000
6.  Reggie Booth Finished 16:06:36:000 0

6. Reggie Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:06:36:000
6.  Stephen Kerr Finished 16:06:36:000 0

6. Stephen Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:06:36:000
6.  Andrew McCabe Finished 16:09:36:000 0

6. Andrew McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:09:36:000
7.  Martin Morrissey Finished 16:10:14:000 0

7. Martin Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:10:14:000
7.  Seamus O'Neil Finished 16:10:14:000 0

7. Seamus O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:10:14:000
7.  Patrick Tobin Finished 16:10:14:000 0

7. Patrick Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:10:14:000
8.  Johan Putter Finished 16:16:03:000 0

8. Johan Putter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:03:000
8.  Michael Stoneham Finished 16:16:03:000 0

8. Michael Stoneham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:03:000
8.  Mark Whelan Finished 16:16:03:000 0

8. Mark Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:16:03:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via event website

The Races

Pairs - Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Pairs- Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Solo - Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Solo - Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Solo - Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A, VET
Teams of 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/08/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Fri 17/08/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk