Event URN:
241115
Start date:
Sat, 19th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Bournemouth Cycling Centre
Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Poole Whls CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Hurst
15 De Courtenai Close
Bournemouth
Dorset
BH11 9PG
01202579899
Cheques payable to:
Poole Wheelers CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D
19 May 12 10:30 U12 Youth Only Youth C
19 May 12 10:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
19 May 12 10:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Slades Farm Open Space,
Ensbury Park,
Bournemouth,
Dorset,
BH10 4EP

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 May 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Posted 21/05/2012 - British Cycling

Report: Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 4
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 2
4 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
5 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
7 Charlotte Pick Poole Whls CC Finished D 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 6
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 4
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 2
4 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
5 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
6 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Reed Poole Whls CC Finished E 6