FCA Midweek Series - Event 19

Time Trial , Fife – Wednesday, 15 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241079

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherhall Woods Car Park, Near Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7UH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:11:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:09:000
2.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:16:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:25:000
4.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:27:000
5.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:32:000
6.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:34:000
7.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:39:000
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:44:000
9.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:46:000
10.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:11:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:54:000
11.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:01:000
12.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:06:000
13.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:10:000
14.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:21:000
15.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:22:000
16.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:23:000
17.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:24:000
18.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
19.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:38:000
20.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:45:000
21.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:48:000
22.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:56:000
23.  Adam Harris Finished 00:13:04:000 0

23. Adam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:000
23.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:04:000
25.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:13:000
26.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:23:000
27.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:33:000
28.  Thomas Knox Finished 00:13:42:000 0

28. Thomas Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:42:000
29.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:51:000
30.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:000
30.  Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0

30. Robert Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:000
32.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:13:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:58:000
33.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:05:000
34.  Mark Harris Finished 00:14:54:000 0

34. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:54:000
35.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:58:000
36.  Peter Morrison Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:27:000
--- Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241079

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Heatherhall Woods Car Park, Near Ladybank, Fife, KY15 7UH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:11:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:09:000
2.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:16:000
3.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:25:000
4.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:27:000
5.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:11:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:11:32:000
6.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:34:000
7.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:39:000
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:44:000
9.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:11:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:46:000
10.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:11:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:11:54:000
11.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:01:000
12.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:12:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:06:000
13.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:10:000
14.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:21:000
15.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:22:000
16.  Malcolm Nash Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:23:000
17.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:24:000
18.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:32:000
19.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished A 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:38:000
20.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:45:000
21.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:48:000
22.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:56:000
23.  Adam Harris Finished 00:13:04:000 0

23. Adam Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:04:000
23.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:04:000
25.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:13:000
26.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:23:000
27.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:33:000
28.  Thomas Knox Finished 00:13:42:000 0

28. Thomas Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:42:000
29.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:51:000
30.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:000
30.  Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:13:52:000 0

30. Robert Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:52:000
32.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:13:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:58:000
33.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:05:000
34.  Mark Harris Finished 00:14:54:000 0

34. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:54:000
35.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:14:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:58:000
36.  Peter Morrison Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:15:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:27:000
--- Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk