Event URN:
241057
Start date:
Sun, 11th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Saline Community Centre
Main Street, Saline, Fife, KY12 9TL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 4th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Summers
23 Sandpiper Gardens
Dunfermline
Fife
KY11 8LE
01383 780004
michaelsummers900@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Mr Michael Summers
Info for Riders:
Junior entry fee is £7.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 13:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Saline,
Fife,
KY12 9TL

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:19:37:000 0
2 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:30:000 0
3 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:21:40:000 0
4 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 01:22:01:000 0
5 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:22:44:000 0
6 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:58:000 0
7 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:27:15:000 0
8 Euan Macpherson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:27:36:000 0
9 Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 01:28:20:000 0
10 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:28:47:000 0
11 Andrew Strathdee Finished 3rd 01:29:26:000 0
12 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 01:30:21:000 0
13 Tim Caine Finished 4th 01:31:11:000 0
14 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:32:39:000 0
15 Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:34:01:000 0
16 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:34:23:000 0
17 Neil Heggie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:35:06:000 0
18 Craig Barron Finished 4th 01:35:19:000 0
19 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:35:43:000 0
20 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:35:51:000 0
21 David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 0
22 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:38:51:000 0
23 Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:39:09:000 0
24 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:43:01:000 0
25 Michael Greally Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:44:41:000 0
26 Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:05:31:000 0
John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish 4th 0
James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th 0
David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th 0
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0