Knockhill Hilly Time Trial

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 11 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241057

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Saline Community Centre, Main Street, Saline, Fife, KY12 9TL
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:19:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:19:37:000
2.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:30:000
3.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:40:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 01:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:22:01:000
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:22:44:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:58:000
7.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:15:000
8.  Euan Macpherson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:27:36:000
9.  Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 01:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:28:20:000
10.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:28:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:47:000
11.  Andrew Strathdee Finished 3rd 01:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:26:000
12.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:30:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:21:000
13.  Tim Caine Finished 4th 01:31:11:000 0

13. Tim Caine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:31:11:000
14.  Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:32:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:39:000
15.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:34:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:01:000
16.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:34:23:000
17.  Neil Heggie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:06:000
18.  Craig Barron Finished 4th 01:35:19:000 0

18. Craig Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:35:19:000
19.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:35:43:000
20.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:35:51:000
21.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:08:000
22.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:38:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:51:000
23.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:39:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:39:09:000
24.  Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:43:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:01:000
25.  Michael Greally Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:41:000
26.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:31:000
--- John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £7.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 13:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Sun 11/03/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241057

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Saline Community Centre, Main Street, Saline, Fife, KY12 9TL
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:19:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:19:37:000
2.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:20:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:30:000
3.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:40:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 01:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:22:01:000
5.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:22:44:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:58:000
7.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 01:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:15:000
8.  Euan Macpherson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:27:36:000
9.  Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 01:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:28:20:000
10.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:28:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:47:000
11.  Andrew Strathdee Finished 3rd 01:29:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:26:000
12.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:30:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:21:000
13.  Tim Caine Finished 4th 01:31:11:000 0

13. Tim Caine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:31:11:000
14.  Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:32:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:39:000
15.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:34:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:01:000
16.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:34:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:34:23:000
17.  Neil Heggie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:06:000
18.  Craig Barron Finished 4th 01:35:19:000 0

18. Craig Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:35:19:000
19.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:35:43:000
20.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:35:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:35:51:000
21.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:08:000
22.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:38:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:38:51:000
23.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:39:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:39:09:000
24.  Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:43:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:43:01:000
25.  Michael Greally Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:44:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:41:000
26.  Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 02:05:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:31:000
--- John McComisky Pedal Power RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £7.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 13:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Sun 11/03/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk