Lammermuirs Road Race (ESCA champs)

Road , East Lothian – Sunday, 09 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gifford Village Hall, Gifford, East Lothian, EH41 4QP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Lawley Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Denton Blumilk.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Halliday Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig McCulloch South West Scotland Cycling Pr... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin May BMX Widow Photography Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Harney Finished 3rd 0

23. Chris Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 0

25. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gregor Maxwell BMX Widow Photography Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Wilson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Sean Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Dauncey Finished 4th 0

39. Steve Dauncey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Dominic Hines Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Lewis Hodgart Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Kieran Montgomery Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Aidan Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Smith Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4/V/W/J Lammermuirs Road Race incorprating the East of Scotland Road Race Championship. Fast becoming an end of season classic, over some of the best and hardest roads of E Lothian to finish atop the mighty Redstone Rigg climb.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 11:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Gifford Village Hall, Gifford, East Lothian, EH41 4QP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Lawley Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karl Denton Blumilk.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Halliday Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Craig McCulloch South West Scotland Cycling Pr... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin May BMX Widow Photography Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Harney Finished 3rd 0

23. Chris Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 0

25. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gregor Maxwell BMX Widow Photography Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Peter Wilson Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Sean Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Allan Clark Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Benny McLaughlin Race Engineering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Dauncey Finished 4th 0

39. Steve Dauncey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Crawford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Tom Fernie Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  David Griffiths Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Dominic Hines Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Lewis Hodgart Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Kieran Montgomery Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Aidan Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Graeme Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paul Smith Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4/V/W/J Lammermuirs Road Race incorprating the East of Scotland Road Race Championship. Fast becoming an end of season classic, over some of the best and hardest roads of E Lothian to finish atop the mighty Redstone Rigg climb.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 11:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 96km / 60 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk