Event URN:
240976
Start date:
Sun, 8th Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Gandale
Catterick, DL8 1QT
( View map )
Series:
Nutcracker MTB XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps
8 Apr 12 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps
8 Apr 12 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps
8 Apr 12 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Catterick,
DL8 1QT

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 54 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 54 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 01 hr / plus 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 01 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 02 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran & Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 23 hours 49 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 02 hr / plus 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Homer Finished 0
2 Helen De Montes Finished 0
3 Julie Tanner Finished 0
4 Sarah Smith Finished 0
5 Laura Rhodes PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
6 Claire Bourne Finished 0
7 Susannah Vickers Kneaded the mobile bread exper... Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil English Finished Sport 0
2 Andy Brown Finished N/A 0
3 John Humberstone Finished N/A 0
4 Stuart Ridgway Team Weeble Finished N/A 0
5 Marc Partridge Finished 0
6 James Sheldon Finished 0
7 John Underwood Finished 0
8 Adam Bates Finished 0
9 Marcus Byron Finished N/A 0
10 Rob Lidden Finished 0
11 Dan Alden Finished 0
12 Glenn Barry Ossy Brownrims Finished 0
13 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Veteran 0
14 Stuart McFarlane Finished 0
15 Wilf Diment Finished 0
16 Shaun Smith Finished 0
17 Harry Atkinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Alan Woodridge Finished 0
19 Chris Evans Finished 0
20 Michael Wilson kneaded the mobile bread exper... Finished 0
21 Ashton Carter-Ridgway Team Weeble Finished 0
22 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
23 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
24 Jonny O'Connor Finished 0
25 Neil Diment Finished 0
26 David Sillito Finished 0
27 Sly Dog Finished 0
28 Anth Dryden Finished 0
29 Jacob Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
30 Sam Pollock Finished 0
31 Peter Harvey Finished 0
nick mason macey grey Did not start 0
Jake Moxon PH-MAS Cycling Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 60
2 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
3 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:46:37:000 45
4 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:39:37:000 40
5 Elliot Metcalfe Moorsholm Mountain Kids Finished 0
6 Bobbin Gardner Finished 0
7 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 32
8 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 30
9 Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
10 Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 26
Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Harry Evans Did not start 0
Adam Lewis Did not start Juvenile 0
Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:29:43:000 50
3 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
4 Frazer Clacherty Finished 0
5 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 37
6 Scott Woolley TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 34
7 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 32
8 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 30
9 Ben Lewis Finished N/A 28
10 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 26
11 Jack Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth 24
12 Jamie Booth Finished Youth 23
13 Carl Sillito Finished 0
Jordan Bateman Team Bamboo Bikes Did not finish Youth 0
Dan Tingley Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 60
2 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Henry Finished Elite 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Finished Expert 60
2 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Expert 60
2 Bob Hewitt Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Expert 50
3 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 45
4 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 40
Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Expert 0
Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 60
2 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 50
3 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 45
4 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 40
5 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 37
6 George Flinton Big Bear Bikes RT Finished N/A 34
7 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 32
Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Did not start Junior 0
Sam Syson Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry www.ryanhenry.co.uk Finished Sport 60
2 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Brown RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Sport 60
2 Kenny Haswell Blackhawk Bikes Finished Sport 50
3 Craig Jarratt Finished Sport 45
4 Nathan Judge naffriding.com Finished Sport 0
5 Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 37
6 Craig Smith Colomba Cycle Club Finished Sport 34
7 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 32
8 Jon Wilkinson BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished Sport 30
9 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 28
10 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 24
12 Matthew Wilson Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
13 Martin Giles Finished Sport 0
14 Stephen Jarmuz PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 21
15 Paul Mitchell ATGNI Finished Sport 20
16 Rod Findlay Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Jordan Aveyard Did not finish 0
Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Sport 0
Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Walker RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not finish 0
Sam Watts Moonglu RT Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran & Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
2 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 50
3 Michael Wooldridge Ford Focus racing Finished 0
4 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 0
5 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
6 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 60
7 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 37
8 John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished S/Vet 0
9 David Kent Finished N/A 0
10 Terry Beddis Finished 0
11 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished G/Vet 30
12 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 45
13 Rob Adair None Finished N/A 0
14 Andy Barker Finished 0
15 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 24
Joseph Allan unattatched Did not start G/Vet 0
James Beauchamp Richmond Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Did not start G/Vet 0
Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start G/Vet 0
Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Did not start G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
2 Dee Fry Bamboo Bikes Finished Master 50
3 Sharon Ely Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 60
2 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 50
3 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 45
4 Martin Graham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Master 40
5 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 37
6 Ady Rudd Ilkley Cycles Finished Master 0
7 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 32
8 Jonathan Hobson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Master 30
9 Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 0
10 Gareth Taylor Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 26
11 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 24
12 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
13 Ben Howe Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Sport 0
14 Gary Bourne Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Master 21
15 Jordan Southern Finished 0
16 Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Master 19
17 Stephen Hopper Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
18 dean harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
19 Mark O'Connell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 0
20 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 12
21 Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 10
22 Jonathan Marshall Finished N/A 0
23 Alastair Willis Beamish Odd Sox Finished N/A 0
24 Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Finished Master 0
25 Richard Bowden Finished N/A 0
26 simon asquith Dirt and Dreams Finished 0
27 Karl Nicholson Finished 0
28 luke ellis Finished 0
29 Jonathan Seager Finished Sport 0
30 Jonathan Sunter Finished N/A 1
31 Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Kev Duckworth Team 8 - Gisburn Forest Trail ... Did not finish N/A 0
Tom Leonard Did not finish 0
Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Did not finish N/A 0
Richard McGuire Big Bear Bikes RT Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
2 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 50
3 Jane Squires Finished 0
4 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 40
5 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Veteran 60
2 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 50
3 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 0
5 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 37
6 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 34
7 James Metcalfe Dennis Distribution Finished Veteran 32
8 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 30
9 Elliot Gowland InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
10 Nicholas Wilson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Veteran 26
11 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 24
12 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 23
13 Graham Richardson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Master 0
14 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 21
15 Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0
17 Peter Squires Finished 0
18 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Veteran 16
19 Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 14
20 Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
21 Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
22 William Lewis Finished N/A 9
23 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 8
24 Steve Wright Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Veteran 0
25 Tim Bull Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 0
26 Andrew May Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
27 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 4
28 Peter Brown Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 0
29 Chris Brouard Finished 0
30 Andy Allison Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 0
31 Gary Dearden Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
32 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
33 David Robinson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 0
34 Dan Joyce Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 0
35 Brian Wilson Finished N/A 0
36 Graham Harison Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 0
37 Richard Oldfield Finished 0
38 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
39 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished 0
40 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
41 David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
42 Len Metcalfe Moorsholm Mountain Men Finished 0
Dave Bettridge Did not start 0
Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start N/A 0
Lee Emerson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not start Veteran 0
Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not start Veteran 0
John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Did not start Veteran 0
Nigel Webster Tower Racing Did not start 0