Event URN:
240932
Start date:
Wed, 18th Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Sherwood Pines Forest Park
Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT ( website )
Event website:
http://www.sherwoodpinescycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mervyn Dudley
07585951693
merv51@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
on the night
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:30 Seniors/Veterans Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
18 Apr 12 18:30 Under 10 Go-MTB None N/A
18 Apr 12 18:30 Under 12 Go-MTB None N/A
18 Apr 12 18:30 Under 14 Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre,
Kings Clipstone,
Mansfield,
Nottinghamshire,
NG21 9JL

Race: Seniors/Veterans

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Under 10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 14

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors/Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 00:32:37:000 0
2 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 00:36:07:000 0
3 Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished Sport 00:38:41:000 0
3 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 00:38:41:000 0
5 Tim Granger Finished 00:29:16:000 0
6 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:14:000 0
7 Chris Clipstone Finished 00:40:29:000 0
8 Dan ?????????? Finished 00:41:52:000 0
9 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 00:41:54:000 0
10 Julie Elder Finished Sport 00:43:15:000 0
11 Martin Tyler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Sport 00:43:18:000 0
12 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 00:43:34:000 0
13 Ty Jones Finished 00:43:37:000 0
14 Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 00:43:50:000 0
15 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
16 Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:44:04:000 0
17 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:38:000 0
18 Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 00:45:17:000 0
19 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:45:19:000 0
20 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:45:34:000 0
21 Steven Hibert Finished 00:45:48:000 0
22 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 00:47:30:000 0
23 Ryan O'Boyle Finished Junior 00:48:37:000 0
24 Christopher O'Boyle Finished N/A 00:49:58:000 0
25 Dean Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:51:22:000 0
26 Dee Fry Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:51:36:000 0
27 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:52:13:000 0
28 Arron Burton Finished 00:53:25:000 0
29 Bob How Finished 00:55:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Brookers Finished 00:05:18:000 0
2 Christopher Hibert Finished 00:05:43:000 0
3 Amelia ?????? Finished 00:05:51:000 0
4 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:05:52:000 0
5 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:06:19:000 0
6 Kieran Glover Finished 00:07:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Lewis Finished 00:08:07:000 0
2 Sarah Briggs Finished 00:08:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:35:31:000 0
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:27:44:000 0
3 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Luke Farrell Did not finish 0