Sherwood Pines/SIS/SRAM MTB Time Trial No. 1

MTB XC , Mansfield – Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240932

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Veterans - Results
1.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:32:37:000
2.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 00:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:36:07:000
3.  Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished Sport 00:38:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:38:41:000
3.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 00:38:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:38:41:000
5.  Tim Granger Finished 00:29:16:000 0

5. Tim Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:16:000
6.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:14:000
7.  Chris Clipstone Finished 00:40:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:29:000
8.  Dan ?????????? Finished 00:41:52:000 0

8. Dan ?????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:52:000
9.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished G/Vet 00:41:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:41:54:000
10.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 00:43:15:000 0

10. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:15:000
11.  Martin Tyler SF Racing Finished Sport 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:18:000
12.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 00:43:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:43:34:000
13.  Ty Jones Finished 00:43:37:000 0

13. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:37:000
14.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:50:000
15.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Finished G/Vet 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:44:01:000
16.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:44:04:000
17.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:38:000
18.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 00:45:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:45:17:000
19.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:45:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:45:19:000
20.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:45:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:34:000
21.  Steven Hibert Finished 00:45:48:000 0

21. Steven Hibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:48:000
22.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 00:47:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:30:000
23.  Ryan O'Boyle Finished Junior 00:48:37:000 0

23. Ryan O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:37:000
24.  Christopher O'Boyle Finished N/A 00:49:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:58:000
25.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:51:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:22:000
26.  Dee Fry Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:36:000
27.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:13:000
28.  Arron Burton Finished 00:53:25:000 0

28. Arron Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:25:000
29.  Bob How Finished 00:55:40:000 0

29. Bob How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:40:000

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Brookers Finished 00:05:18:000 0

1. Ben Brookers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:18:000
2.  Christopher Hibert Finished 00:05:43:000 0

2. Christopher Hibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:43:000
3.  Amelia ?????? Finished 00:05:51:000 0

3. Amelia ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:51:000
4.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 00:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:52:000
5.  Carter Howe SF Racing Finished N/A 00:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:19:000
6.  Kieran Glover Finished 00:07:05:000 0

6. Kieran Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:05:000

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:08:07:000 0

1. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:07:000
2.  Sarah Briggs Finished 00:08:13:000 0

2. Sarah Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:13:000

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:35:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:35:31:000
2.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:44:000
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:41:000
--- Luke Farrell Did not finish --- 0

3. Luke Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop

The Races

Seniors/Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240932

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Veterans - Results
1.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 00:32:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:32:37:000
2.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 00:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:36:07:000
3.  Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished Sport 00:38:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:38:41:000
3.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 00:38:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:38:41:000
5.  Tim Granger Finished 00:29:16:000 0

5. Tim Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:16:000
6.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:40:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:14:000
7.  Chris Clipstone Finished 00:40:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:29:000
8.  Dan ?????????? Finished 00:41:52:000 0

8. Dan ?????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:52:000
9.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished G/Vet 00:41:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:41:54:000
10.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 00:43:15:000 0

10. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:15:000
11.  Martin Tyler SF Racing Finished Sport 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:43:18:000
12.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 00:43:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:43:34:000
13.  Ty Jones Finished 00:43:37:000 0

13. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:37:000
14.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:43:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:50:000
15.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Finished G/Vet 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:44:01:000
16.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Master 00:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:44:04:000
17.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:38:000
18.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Finished Elite 00:45:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:45:17:000
19.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 00:45:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:45:19:000
20.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:45:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:34:000
21.  Steven Hibert Finished 00:45:48:000 0

21. Steven Hibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:48:000
22.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 00:47:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:30:000
23.  Ryan O'Boyle Finished Junior 00:48:37:000 0

23. Ryan O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:48:37:000
24.  Christopher O'Boyle Finished N/A 00:49:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:58:000
25.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:51:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:51:22:000
26.  Dee Fry Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:36:000
27.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 00:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:13:000
28.  Arron Burton Finished 00:53:25:000 0

28. Arron Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:25:000
29.  Bob How Finished 00:55:40:000 0

29. Bob How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:40:000

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Brookers Finished 00:05:18:000 0

1. Ben Brookers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:18:000
2.  Christopher Hibert Finished 00:05:43:000 0

2. Christopher Hibert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:43:000
3.  Amelia ?????? Finished 00:05:51:000 0

3. Amelia ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:51:000
4.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 00:05:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:52:000
5.  Carter Howe SF Racing Finished N/A 00:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:19:000
6.  Kieran Glover Finished 00:07:05:000 0

6. Kieran Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:05:000

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:08:07:000 0

1. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:07:000
2.  Sarah Briggs Finished 00:08:13:000 0

2. Sarah Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:13:000

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:35:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:35:31:000
2.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:27:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:27:44:000
3.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:32:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:41:000
--- Luke Farrell Did not finish --- 0

3. Luke Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

This will be a 6 event series mountain bike TT 3 laps of fixed course for seniors smaller course for younger riders race HQ will be at the Sherwood pines shop

The Races

Seniors/Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£3.75)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk