Event URN:
240883
Start date:
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (Midland Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Whls ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Cunningham
4 Higford Lane
Beckbury
Shifnal
Shropshire
TF11 9DL
01952750316
dave@candlemascottage.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
12 May 12 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
12 May 12 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
12 May 12 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 24 days 18 hours 41 minutes 46 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
2 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 4
3 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 2
4 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
5 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 6
7 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
8 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Did not start D 0
William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
6 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
8 Ben Chapman corley cycles Finished A 0
9 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
10 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
11 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
12 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
13 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
14 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
15 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
17 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
18 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
19 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
20 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
21 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
22 Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
23 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
24 Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
25 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
26 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
27 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
28 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
29 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
30 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Did not start A 0
David Pullan East Bradford CC Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 6
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 4
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
4 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
5 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
6 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
7 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
8 Molly Maunders Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
9 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Did not start A 0
Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 6
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 4
3 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
4 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 6
Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Did not start E 0