Wolverhampton Youth Omnium Meeting (Midland Area Omnium Series)

Track , Wolverhampton – Saturday, 12 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240883

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Midland Area)

Entry close date

Sun, 6th May 2012

Info for Riders

No Entries on the Day


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/05/12 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D ---
12/05/12 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C ---
12/05/12 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/12 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
12/05/12 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/12 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
12/05/12 10:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Boys
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race U14 Girls
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Boys
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race U16 Girls
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/05/12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8
Sat 12/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
2 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 4
3 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 2
4 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 0
5 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 6
7 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
8 Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 4
--- Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start D 0
--- Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Did not start D 0
--- William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Did not start D 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 6
2 Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished C 6
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 4
4 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 2
5 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
6 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 4
7 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
8 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
9 Alexander Reynolds Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
10 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
11 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
12 Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
13 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
14 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
15 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
16 Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
17 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
18 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
19 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
20 Aleshia Mellor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
21 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
22 James Upton Solihull CC Finished C 0
23 Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
2 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 4
3 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
4 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
6 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
7 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
8 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
9 Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
10 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
11 Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
12 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
13 Josef Feiven Finished B 0
14 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished B 0
15 Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
--- Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 6
2 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 4
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
4 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
5 Bethany Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
6 Megan Chard Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
7 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
8 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
9 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
10 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
11 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
--- Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
6 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
8 Ben Chapman corley cycles Finished A 0
9 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
10 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
11 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
12 Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
13 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
14 Charlie Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
15 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
17 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
18 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
19 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
20 Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
21 Callum Warrilow Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
22 Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
23 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
24 Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
25 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
26 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
27 Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 0
28 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
29 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
30 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
--- Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Did not start A 0
--- David Pullan East Bradford CC Did not start N/A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 6
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 4
3 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
4 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
5 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
6 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
7 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
8 Molly Maunders Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
9 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
--- Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Did not start A 0
--- Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0
--- Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
--- Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Did not start A 0
Show More

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 6
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 4
3 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
4 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 6
--- Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Did not start E 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16